Building a Physical Education Learning Model to Raise Children with Good Judgment :For Compulsory Education Stages
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02471
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
Nakashima Tomoki  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 講師 (40825171)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords状況判断能力 / 発達過程 / 知識構造 / カリキュラム / 教材・教具 / 初心者 / ルート的視点 / サーヴェイ的視点 / 条件概念 / 判断力 / 状況判断 / 体育授業 / 義務教育段階 / バスケットボール
Outline of Research at the Start
以下の4つの段階を踏まえ,状況判断能力を育成する学習モデルを構築する。
①初心者を対象に自身のプレー場面における判断の意図を尋ねるインタビュー調査と,記述による戦術テストを継続的に行い,予期図式の獲得される過程を明らかにする。
②評価の過程を簡略化し学習者自身が「状況判断遂行能力得点」を算出できる学習過程を取り入れた状況判断能力を育成する授業モデルを構築し,状況判断能力の評価方法と授業モデルを構築する。
③小学5・6年生,及び中学1・2年生を対象とした授業実践を行い,状況判断能力を育成する授業実践の効果を検証する。
④状況判断能力を育成する学習モデル(カリキュラム)を提示する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to construct a learning model for developing situational judgment skills in physical education classes.
It was suggested that the effect of the level of situational judgment ability on judgment is closely related to the breadth and narrowness of the range of information acquisition ability. In addition, regarding the differences in information acquisition, it was suggested that information based on a survey perspective is less effective for learners who do not have a high ability to judge situations. Furthermore, regarding the process of changing the ability to judge situations, it was suggested that the learning process using small-group games and the learning process using support to supplement the ability to acquire information were effective.
In other words, a learning model that guarantees the execution of play and support that supplements the ability to acquire information is considered to be effective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、体育授業において状況判断能力を育成する実践的・具体的学習モデルを提示したことである。
状況判断能力の高低を初心者・熟練者の比較による横断的分析から示すに留まることの多かった本領域において、初心者の熟練する過程を縦断的に調査・分析した本研究が示す学術的有用性は非常に高い。
また、多くの学習者が困難を感じるボール運動・球技の領域の中でも特に状況判断能力の求められるゴール型の種目(バスケットボール)において、その解決につながる具体的知見の提示は、体育授業において当該種目の機能的特性に触れさせることにつながり、生涯にわたるスポーツとの関わりを豊かにする可能性を高めるものであると考えられる。