Longitudinal and follow-up study by visualizing learning contents of elementary school and junior high school for formulating learning contents of physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02476
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionTokyo International University (2022-2024)
Nippon Sport Science University (2021)
Principal Investigator
Imazeki Toyokazu  東京国際大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (30353410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福ヶ迫 善彦  流通経済大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (20398655)
近藤 智靖  日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (50438735)
久保 元芳  宇都宮大学, 共同教育学部, 准教授 (90451707)
岡田 雄樹  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (00759912)
鈴木 一成  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50736767)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywordsゴール型 / 運動と健康 / 指導内容可視化 / 体育科教育 / 運動教材開発 / 小・中接続 / 体育科指導内容 / 学習内容可視化 / 縦断的・追跡的研究
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は、体育科におけるナショナルスタンダード(指導内容)の策定に向けて、小学校第5学年から中学校第2学年までの①指導内容可視化を行い具体的に検討すること、②指導内容は「動き」を学習する戦術的知識として記述すること、③指導内容の妥当性を実証的に検証し、これによって、より適切な指導内容を構成していくための課題を検討することである。検討に当たっては、体育科における教授学的内容の知識(PCK: pedagogicai content knowledge)を踏まえつつ国際的な動向を把握する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The subjects of the study were junior high school students, as well as elementary school students. In the physical education field, basketball lessons were recorded, and in the health field, health lessons related to exercise and health were recorded. The knowledge was visualized as tactical knowledge for mastering "movements" and as knowledge related to exercise and health. In the physical education field, a list was created of how to handle the ball from fifth grade elementary school to third grade junior high school, actions when not holding the ball, and questions to draw out this as learning content (instruction content).
In the health field, a lesson was developed in which second-grade junior high school students created an observation record sheet when learning cardiopulmonary resuscitation, extracted issues based on the contents of the observation record, and used the information recorded to think and judge, and search for improvement measures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
体育科運動領域の課題として、何を学ぶとその運動ができるようになるのかという、学ぶ対象としての内容に不十分さがある。本研究において、小学校第5学年から中学校第3学年までのゴール型指導内容を明確に記述し、授業展開の指導案、学習カードを開発した。学ぶ対象としての「動き」、戦術的課題の見付け方・解決の仕方を知識として記述すること、その可視化をすることは学術的意義がある。また、思考・判断に関して、課題の見付け方や解決方法に関する知識が明らかになってくることは、体育科・保健体育科の今後のさらなる内容の改善に向けての社会的意義を大いに有しているであろう。