| Project/Area Number |
21K02525
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鷹岡 亮 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10293135)
熊井 将太 安田女子大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30634381)
中田 充 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60304466)
霜川 正幸 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授(特命) (80437615)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 総合的な学習の時間 / 深い学び / 協働 / 教室談話 / 教員養成 / 研修プログラム / レスポンシビリティ / 総合的な学習の時間における「深い学び」 / 総合的な学習の時間における協働 / 協働の質 / 協働の質をとらえる視点 / 協働的な学び / 授業力向上 / 学びモデル / 探究的な学習・探究 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
ポストコロナの時代を生きる現代の子ども達には、持続可能な社会の担い手として、予測不能な社会で自立的に生き、社会の形成に参画する資質・能力を身に付けることがこれまで以上に求められる。そのため、総合的な学習の時間が果たす役割は益々大きくなり、特に真正な状況からの「深い学び」が必要である。しかし、創設当初から取組の格差や教師の負担感が課題となっている。本研究では、総合的な学習の時間において、「深い学び」を生み出すために必要な教師の資質・能力について整理し、それらを身に付けるための研修プログラムの開発を通して、教師の負担感を軽減しつつ授業の質的向上を図り、子ども達の「深い学び」を生み出すことに寄与する
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, researchers in multiple fields collaborated to investigate the qualities and abilities that are required of teachers when they are teaching the Period for Integrated Studies. A structural table was devised to show these qualities and abilities. We also propose a definition for the "deep learning" that should be the goal for the Period for Integrated Studies, and we define the relationship between "deep learning", "responsibility", and "collaboration". In addition, we analyze the objectives for which "collaboration" is orchestrated in advanced practices. Based on this research, we propose a definition for the "collaboration" which is necessary to induce "deep learning" in the Period for Integrated Studies. We also propose a perspective from which "collaboration" can be viewed and the steps that can be taken towards achieving a classroom discourse which can enable the realization of "collaboration". Finally, we developed tools and training programs based in our proposals.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の社会的意義は次の2点である。第一に、開発・提案した総合的な学習の時間の授業づくりを行う上で教師に必要な資質・能力とそれらの構造表は、研修プログラムの構築にとって指針的なものになり、教師教育に貢献できるものになっている点が挙げられる。第二に、総合的な学習の時間において目指すべき「深い学び」とそれを生み出すために重要な役割を果たす「協働」について、子どもの姿(身に付ける資質・能力、子どもが発する言葉等)として具体化し、教師が実践につないでいくための手がかりを得るものとして提案できている点が挙げられる。この2点は、今求められる資質・能力を育成する総合的な学習の時間の充実につながると考える。