| Project/Area Number |
21K02530
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Fukuyama City University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Michiyo 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00369779)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
光本 弥生 広島修道大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80280155)
倉盛 美穂子 日本女子体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (90435355)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 虚構体験 / 文学体験 / 保幼小接続 / 自立と共生 / 子ども理解 / 集団づくり / 共同体 / 他者 / 虚構体験(文学体験) / 文学性 / 接続カリキュラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は「虚構世界との往還から自立と共生を目指す校種横断型の保育・教育プログラムの策定」を目的としている。そのために、多様な価値観が併存する社会を生きる子どもたちが自立・共生していくための保育・教育プログラムを構想し、保幼小中それぞれの学校種において実践的に検証する。具体的には、ごっこ遊びや文学教育が可能にする虚構(文学)体験に着目し①子どもの発達と虚構性(文学性)との関連に関する解明②虚構体験による自立と共生の集団・教室づくりの解明③発達に応じた保育・教育プログラムの開発と検証を中心とした研究を行う。本研究は、学問的な理論知と、各学校種で蓄積された実践知とが統合する複層的な学際研究となる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to "formulate a cross-school type childcare/education program that aims for children's independence and symbiosis through a return to the fictional world. To this end, we conceived of a childcare/education program for children to become independent and coexist in a society where diverse values coexist, and verified it practically in preschool and kindergarten elementary schools. Specifically, we focused on the fictional/literary experiences made possible by pretend play and literary education, and aimed to (1) clarify the relationship between children's development and fictional/literary characteristics, (2) clarify how to create groups and classrooms for independence and coexistence through fictional experiences, and (3) develop developmentally appropriate childcare and education programs. In particular, field research was conducted on fictional experiences in an early elementary school literature classroom, and theoretical considerations were made.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
所謂、小1プロブレムにおいては、授業中の立ち歩きや話を聞かない子どもの姿が問題視されている。従来、文学の授業において一斉音読をする際、正しい姿勢で着席し、本を開いて音読できない子どもに対して、教師は着席し本を開くようにと指導してきた。しかし、文学体験という視点から見たとき、着席して身体を固定して行う音読が、子どもの豊かな体験を阻害しているようにも映る。立ち歩き、本を開かない子どもは文学体験をしていないのか。本研究が明らかにしたのは、寝転びながら身体を動かす子どもの文学体験の実態である。 本研究は、調査と理論から従来の学びのあり様を問い直し、共に学びあう教室の姿を明らかにした点に学術的意義をもつ。