An Empirical Study on Teacher Development Index in Club Activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02538
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA HIROYUKI  群馬大学, 共同教育学部, 教授 (30461198)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords部活動 / 指導者育成指標 / 教員育成指標 / 部活動ガイドライン / 指導者育成・研修プログラム / 育成・研修プログラム / 部活動指導者育成指標 / 指導者育成プログラム / アンケート / 教員研修 / 資質・能力 / 教育プログラム / 具体化
Outline of Research at the Start
部活動を通じて育成を目指す生徒の資質・能力を具体化する。その資質・能力を踏まえ,教員育成指標の概念・指針に基づいて部活動の指導者育成指標を作成する。
さらに,その指標を活用した指導者の教育・育成プログラムを考案し,現職教員及び教員養成課程の学生を対象とした研修と協力校での実践により,その効果を定量的・定性的に評価し,プログラムの妥当性を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In collaboration with the Board of Education of City B in Province A, we created and published an index for the development of instructors for club activities. In this process, we examined the creation method and showed versatile and effective findings. The results of this study are expected to contribute to the promotion of the club activity instructor system and the reform of teachers' work styles.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
大きく次の4点が挙げられる.1点目は,部活動指導者の教育・育成に教員育成指標の概念・方針等を導入した点である.2点目は,近年発出された2つの教育政策(「教員育成指標」と「部活動ガイドライン」)を組み合わせ,部活動指標に基づく研修を部活動ガイドラインに位置付けた点である.3点目は,部活動指標の作成過程における課題や留意点等を検討し,部活動指標を作成する上で実効性のある知見を示すことができた点である.4点目は,部活動指標を教育委員会が策定し,地域の部活動指導者に提示することは,教育委員会としての責任を果たすための具体的なあり方であり,その実際例を提示できた点である.