| Project/Area Number |
21K02542
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Niigata Institute of Technology (2024) Joetsu University of Education (2021-2023) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
釜田 聡 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 特任教授 (60345543)
梅野 正信 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50203584)
小林 晃彦 上越教育大学, その他部局等, 特任教授 (60844842)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 内発的学校改革 / 上越地域 / 総合学習 / 元教育長 / 郷土教育 / 教育課程開発研究 / 実証的・臨床的研究 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
上越地域が生活科や総合的な学習の時間につながる教育活動を重視し,育み,発展させてきた要因として,開発的な教員の存在,内発的に教育課程や学校を変えようとしてきた教員集団,それを育んだ社会環境や人的環境が挙げられる。本研究は,歴史的考察に,研究開発学校等の現在の教育課程や教員に受け継がれている教育観・指導観を加えて,内発的学校改革の内実を構造的に明らかにしようとするものである。それは,地域発の,そして学校主体の学校改革のあるべき姿を考えることにつながるものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the Joetsu area, we wanted to describe the historical background of the creation of “integrated learning” and the relationship among various factors surrounding school education, as well as how curricula and educational activities were changed from within, and how this has been passed on to current teachers and schools.Therefore, we examined the factors and elements that support internal school reform based on the narratives and concrete facts of teachers involved in the process of creating “integrated learning,” the school's own curricula, and educational activities.As a result, we derived four factors for intrinsic school reform, three factors for teacher awareness that support such reform, and environmental factors surrounding these factors.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
管理や多忙感が増し、学校や教師が教育活動に対して消極的になってしまうことが危惧される。そのようなときだからこそ、目の前の子どもたちに何が必要かを教職員、地域、教育行政がともに考え、その学校に応じた教育課程を編成、実施していくという基本に立ち戻る必要がある。そこで、上越地域に残る教育資料や教育関係者へのインタビュー資料をもとに、外からの学校改革を内からの学校改革に取り込み、教職員、地域、教育行政の協働により、「学校の内から実践をつくり出し、学校が内側から成長していく営み」を実現するための考え方についてまとめ、提案した。