| Project/Area Number |
21K02555
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | Reggio Emilia Approach / 造形要素 / 表現領域 / 図画工作 / 美術 / 造形活動 / 芸術 / Reggio Emilia / REMIDA / ATELIER / Reggio Emilia Approach |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
幼児期の表現領域から図画工作科,美術科の教科につながる学びを“造形活動”と定義したうえで,幼児教育から義務教育の期間全体を見通した造形活動について,学校園の各教員が相互理解を深めるために必要となるガイドブックと具体的な活動のつながりを共有できるデータベースを作成し,相互理解に基づいて機能する協働体制の構築を図る。 イタリアのReggio Emilia Approachの保育実践を参考に,形や色,材質や組み合わせといった“造形要素”をキーワードとして学校園の造形活動を分析し,ガイドブックとデータベースを作成したのち“造形活動メソッド”の完成を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We promoted the creation of a Japanese version of the atelier environment that incorporates elements of the Reggio Emilia approach, and extracted common design elements and organized their connections based on the practices of partner nurseries, kindergartens, elementary schools, and junior high schools. At nurseries and kindergartens, we aimed to improve the practical skills of newly hired teachers in particular by providing activities and training that focused on the connections between design elements. We held international exchange exhibitions with Reggio Emilia in both countries, and also conducted on-site inspections and discussions with Atelierista. At junior high schools, we developed new lesson themes and expanded them to training for elementary and junior high school teachers. Through these practices, a consistent design education model and a foundation for human resource development have been established.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、Reggio Emilia Approachの理念と実践を参考に、教員の専門性に左右されず活用できる「造形要素」という共通キーワードを抽出し、造形活動の分析や事例化に応用したものである。これにより、地域や学校園を問わず、教員同士が活動を共通理解し、相互に連携できる基盤が形成される。 研究成果は、幼児期から中学校への教育の接続を視野に、日常の活動を共通言語で振り返り、指導計画に活かす実践的な支援となる。さらに、領域横断的な教育連携の先行事例として、全国の連携事業への貢献も期待される。 本研究は、幼児教育から小中学校への架橋を目指し、地域課題の解決と協働体制の構築に寄与するものである。