Development of "Program to promote relationship in high school " that teachers can use on a daily basis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02559
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionMeijo University
Principal Investigator
SOYAMA KAZUHIKO  名城大学, その他部局等, 教授 (50454418)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords学校不適応予防・解決 / 高校生 / かかわりの力 / 短時間グループアプローチ / ペア・グループ活動 / 自尊感情 / ソーシャルスキル / 構成的グループエンカウンター / ソーシャルスキル・トレーニング / 構成的グループ・エンカウンター / 人間関係づくり
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、教師が日常的に活用できる高校生の「かかわりの力」育成プログラム開発を行う。本プログラムは「かかわりの力」構成要因として「自尊感情」「ソーシャルスキル」を想定し、それらの向上・定着に向け、(1)週1回10分の短時間グループアプローチ実施、(2)各教科等における「ペア・グループ対話」導入の2本柱からなる。本プログラムは既に小中学生に対する効果が示されている(曽山.2019)。それ故、同プログラムの「高等学校版」を開発することで「無気力」「ネットいじめ」等、「かかわりの力」不足に起因すると推測される問題の予防・改善を図ることができると考えられる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop program that focuses on feeling of school adaptability over three years. This program is intended for highschool students, and is easy for teachers to use on a daily basis. In addition , this programconsists of a short time group approach and pairwork in various classroom situations.The results of this study were published in 2023 as an educational book, and research paper.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
高等学校における不適応問題は「中退」「アパシー(無気力)」などに直結すると考えられる。本申請者が科研費17K04888(2017-2019)にて開発した小中学校版「かかわりの力育成プログラム」は各地の実践成果が蓄積されてきている。週1回10分で行う「短時間グループアプローチ」と各授業における「ペア・グループ対話」によって構成されるプログラムゆえに「児童生徒及び教師の負担感が少なく、日常的に継続できる」点が多くの学校に受け入れられる理由である。本研究において開発した「高等学校版」が、小中学校同様、各地の高等学校で導入・展開されることで、高等学校における不適応予防・解決に寄与すると考えられる。