| Project/Area Number |
21K02564
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
YASUI Tomoe 北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40440557)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮前 耕史 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30584156)
半澤 礼之 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10569396)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | コミュニティ・スクール / 地域創造型学校 / 地域とともにある学校づくり / 地域人材育成 / 持続可能な地域づくり / 地方創生 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、学校と地域の連携・協働に基づき地域人材育成に取り組むコミュニティ・スクールを「地域創造型学校」と規定し、コミュニティ・スクールが「地域創造型学校」へと発展する過程を明らかにすることを目的とする。 具体的には、コミュニティ・スクールに対して質問紙調査を行い、「学校支援・地域活用型」「学校支援・地域参加型」「地域創造型」に分類し、各段階における現状と課題、学校管理職・教職員・保護者・地域住民等の「学校と地域の連携・協働」に対する意識を明らかにする。 また、「地域創造型学校」の学校関係者へのインタビュー調査を行い、コミュニティ・スクールの「地域創造型学校」への変容過程を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study defines community schools that work to develop local human resources through collaboration and cooperation between schools and the community as “community creation schools," and aims to clarify the process by which community schools develop into “community creation schools" with the aim of creating sustainable communities. Specifically, the development process of community schools was classified into three stages: "school support/community utilization type," "school support/community participation type," and "community creation type." The current situation and issues at each stage were clarified through interview surveys and on-site surveys, as well as the awareness of school administrators, teachers, parents, local residents, children, etc. regarding "collaboration and cooperation between schools and the community."
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国の地域社会の持続可能性をめぐる課題状況が深刻化する中で、学校教育において教師は依然として従来型の学力を重視している。持続可能な地域づくりに向けた地域人材育成と、これに向けた関係者らの意識改革、持続可能な地域づくりに向けた協働の仕組みづくりが急がれる。しかし先行研究は管見の限り無く、本研究は同時代的な貢献度の高い、かつきわめて緊急度の高い課題である。また、「地域とともにある学校づくり」は、従来型の学校・地域の連携や、「学校支援・地域活用型」コミュニティ・スクールを早急に拡大するだけでは形骸化する可能性がある。このような状況に対し、本研究は新たな展開をもたらすことができる。