Examination of Practical Knowledge and Teaching Methods for Students with Psychological Problems in Regular Classes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02612
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
TSUCHIYA Yayoi  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (80822246)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords現象学的教育学 / 人間学的教育学 / 実践知 / 本質直観 / パトス / 発生的分析 / 発達障害 / 不登校 / 現象学的な発生的分析 / 指導方法 / 緘黙
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、実際の教育現場での指導実践に役に立つ実践知を現象学的・人間学的な立場から明らかにし、それを用いた指導方法を実際の教育現場で起こり得る指導場面の事例分析を通して構築し、教育現場に寄与することを目指す。特に、通常学級の不登校や不適応状態の児童生徒、発達障害やメンタルヘルスの問題を抱える児童生徒の指導・対応において教師に求められる実践知と指導方法の解明に焦点をあてて研究を遂行する。また、理論と教育実践の乖離を克服するため、実際の教育現場との対話の中で指導方法の有用性を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, it was clarified that for teachers to grasp the essence of students, it is important for them to change “Natural Attitude” to “Transcendental Attitude”. It was also clarified that it is important for teachers to accept the “Subject” of students, and to understand the students' own“ world (Welt)”in the anthropological sense.
Furthermore, new teaching methods were constructed from a phenomenological and anthropological perspective, and the method of devising a “detour” for teaching students with ASD using phenomenological developmental analysis and the method of teaching by understanding the passive world of students with mutism were elucidated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教育実践の現場では多様な課題や問題を抱える児童生徒が見られるが,これらの児童生徒の指導にあたる現場の教師は多忙な状況の中で困難な状態におかれている。本研究では,現象学的・人間学的方法を用いた新たな研究視座から教育現場における実践に役立つ知見が得られた。本研究の成果である通常学級の不登校や不適応状態の児童生徒,発達障害やメンタルヘルスの問題を抱える児童生徒の指導方法は,今後の学校教育現場での教育実践と新たな教師養成教育において役立てられると考える。