Development and validation of a program for training young teachers capable of promoting information morality education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02619
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionMatsuyama University
Principal Investigator
SAKUDA RYOZO  松山大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10314717)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久保田 真功  関西学院大学, 教職教育研究センター, 教授 (00401795)
白松 賢  愛媛大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10299331)
尾川 満宏  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (30723366)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords情報モラル教育 / 教育課程 / 教員養成プログラム / 教員育成プログラム
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の概要は、小・中学校における情報モラル教育を、教育課程と関連づけながら推進するための理論的基盤を明らかにし、この理論をふまえた教育実践を展開できる若手教員の育成プログラムを開発することである。児童生徒の情報モラル向上を日常の教育活動のなかで効果的に促すため、教育的アプローチを理論的に構築し、情報モラル教育を推進する人材の育成のため、愛媛県警察本部少年課と連携して「情報モラル推進事業」を推進し、若手教員育成プログラムを開発・検証する研究である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the aim is to develop a program for training young teachers who can implement information morality education in elementary and junior high schools. Using the teaching materials, the Information Moral Promoters conducted classes and investigated the changes in pupils' awareness before and after the classes, and confirmed certain effects, such as increasing the awareness of risk avoidance behavior. On the other hand, the need to develop teaching materials that take into account developmental stages emerged as a future issue.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
児童生徒の遭遇するネットトラブルが、その量や質を変化させ続ける中、小・中学校における情報モラル教育は外部講師による啓発教育として行われることが多く、日常の教育活動との関連は高くなかった。本研究では、教育効果を高め、児童生徒の適切な情報モラル行動の選択に資する教材開発を行っただけでなく、「情報モラル推進員」として委嘱された大学院生が、情報モラル教育と教育課程の関連化を検討し、若手教員育成プログラムを開発するという点に、社会的な意義がある。