| Project/Area Number |
21K02686
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Naho 鳥取大学, 教育支援・国際交流推進機構, 准教授 (50748845)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 雅彦 鳥取大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252819)
中村 裕子 鳥取大学, 医学部, 助教 (60868496)
裴 虹 筑波大学, 人間系, 研究員 (70633915)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ペアレント・トレーニング / 発達障害 / 在留外国人 / 在留中国人 / 子育て支援 / 家族支援 / 在日中国人 / ASD / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 効果評価 / 根拠に基づく実践 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は発達障害児をもつ在日中国人を対象としたペアレント・トレーニングプログラムの開発を目的としている。日本ではこれまで発達障害児の家族支援の1つの方法として、ペアレント・トレーニングの効果が示されてきた。しかしその一方で在日中国人の数は年々増加傾向にあり、学習面や行動面において支援が必要である児童の数も多いと推測できるものの、支援を受けにくい現状がある。日本のペアレント・トレーニングプログラムを中国文化を入れ込んだ形のものに改変し、その効果検証をおこなう。また同時にプログラムを実施できる指導者の養成をおこなうことで、ペアレント・トレーニングを普及させる体制の構築もおこないたい。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The number of foreign residents in Japan continues to increase, and many of them are families with children who have developmental delays, biases, or other disabilities. However, support for these families has lagged behind significantly, and there are many cases where they are unable to receive any support and are isolated. In this study, we developed a Chinese version of PT for parents of children with developmental concerns among Chinese residents, the largest group of foreign residents in Japan, and examined its effectiveness. The results showed that the Chinese version of PT was effective to a certain extent, as the participants' depression scale and mental health level improved and their children's behavior improved.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
在留外国人の増加に対して政府は共生施策を推進してきたが、障害のある児を持つ家族への支援は遅れている。外国人コミュニティの子育て支援は各自治体も憂慮しており、特に発達に遅れがある児をもつ家族支援は虐待防止の観点からも重要課題となっている。ペアレント・トレーニング(以下、PT)はWHOや厚労省も推奨しているが、在留外国人家族へのPTは言語の問題だけでなく文化的適合性の要因から著しく遅れている。他民族国家の米国や欧州はこのような研究が進んでいるが、本邦ではほとんどなく、異国文化での子育て支援研究としての独創性だけでなく社会的意義も大きいと考えられる。