| Project/Area Number |
21K02687
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Suto Kunihiko 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70533694)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松岡 勝彦 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70312808)
宮木 秀雄 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30710785)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 特別支援教育コーディネーター / コンサルテーション / 自己研修促進型ソフト / 自己研修 / コンサルテーションスキル / フィードバック / ソフト |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、ニーズを有する児童生徒の支援に関する相談場面において必要とされるスキルについて、相談実施者(特別支援教育コーディネーター)の自己記録から、その場で不足しているスキルやスキルの獲得度合いなどが即座にフィードバックされるソフトを開発し、彼らの自己研修を促進する養成モデルの効果を検証する。このソフト開発により、簡便な自己記録と即時的なフィードバックが可能なツールによる特別支援教育コーディネーターの自己研修の効果を検証できる。また、実践に根差した具体的なレベルで特別支援教育コーディネーターの研修ニーズを査定し、外部研修に接続することができる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of the study revealed that reflection on consultations with teachers is polarized between 1) whether it is performed or not, regardless of the content, and 2) if reflection is performed, it is likely to be performed within 30 minutes with someone other than the person being consulted, using simple, optional notes (followed by a checklist). It was also confirmed that self-training using the software is effective in improving the skills of Co-workers not only in the type of school they belong to, but also across multiple municipalities to which the schools they visit belong. It was also speculated that the software could be phased out as the Co-worker becomes more independent. Furthermore, the possibility that the software could be applied to young teachers and students in training was examined.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、Coに求められるコンサルテーションスキルの形成と実践現場での維持・般化という課題の双方を解消可能なソフトを開発した。その結果、自己研修促進ソフトによって、コンサルテーション実践の省察(記録・分析)における専門的・時間的コストを低減した自己研修促進型のCo養成モデルを実装できる可能性が示唆された。