Development and Assessment of Teaching Improvement Program about Hybrid-Type Lesson focusing on Constructivist Teaching and Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02739
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
Kitazawa Takeshi  東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80453033)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森本 康彦  東京学芸大学, ICTセンター, 教授 (10387532)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords構成主義的教授・学習観 / ハイブリット型授業 / ICT活用指導力 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 構成主義 / 教授・学習観
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,教員の構成主義的教授・学習観に着目しながら,教員養成系大学の学生や現職教員の特性にあったハイブリット型授業力向上プログラムを開発・実践・評価することを目的とする.具体的には,①教員の構成主義的教授・学習観の傾向を明らかにすることで,教員の教授・学習観に応じた教員の授業力向上のための課題との関係を明確にする.②教員の教授・学習観に基づく教員自身の目標設定の在り方と教員養成や教員研修の開発と評価を行うことで,教員の構成主義的教授・学習観を高めながらハイブリット型授業力向上のための教員養成プログラムを提言する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Against the background of the realization of the GIGA school concept by the Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT), there is a demand for a hybrid type of education both inside and outside of school, where each student has a terminal, but the challenge is to improve the teaching skills of teachers. Therefore, it is necessary to develop a program that focuses on teachers' constructivist view of teaching and learning.
The purpose of this project was to develop, practice, and evaluate a hybrid-type teaching ability improvement program suited to the characteristics of teacher training college students and in-service teachers, while focusing on the constructivist view of teaching and learning of teachers. The results of the analysis revealed that the constructivist view of teaching and learning, which is a learner-centered view, and the awareness of question setting in the classroom both influence each other.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教師主導型の教授・学習観があると,ICTを活用した学習者中心の授業が実施されにくい実態があった.本研究の学術的な意義として,授業における問いを教員が意識することと,教員の学習者中心の考え方に基づく構成主義的教授・学習観には関連があることを明らかにしたことが挙げられる.これにより,教師主導型の教授・学習観を抱く教員に授業における問いを考えさせることで,学習者中心の授業を検討し,実践する可能性を示したことが本研究の社会的意義である.