Construction of allergy emergency response training programs adapted to each school and training of instructors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02789
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
ISHIHARA SHIN  藤田医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40329735)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中島 陽一  藤田医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00367715)
近藤 康人  藤田医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30301641)
森 雄司  藤田医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (40711867)
岡本 陽  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60436996)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords指導者養成 / アナフィラキシー / 食物アレルギー / 現職教育 / 講習会プログラム / プログラム評価 / 講習プログラム / 学校
Outline of Research at the Start
食物アレルギーによる緊急時対応の実践的トレーニングを行う現場での指導者は少ない。学校の構造や構成は各校異なっており、緊急時対応をスムーズに行うためには、学校ごとにアレルギー緊急時対応体制の実践的トレーニングを行うプログラム開発と指導者育成が必要である。我々はこれまでに、患者の画像を用いたアレルギー症状の把握やチームトレーニングに重点を置いた実技を核として、現職教育研修プログラムを開発し実践した。このプログラムを基本として、学校毎にアレルギー緊急時対応実践トレーニングプログラムの構築と開催ができる指導者の養成を目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a training program to train teachers to conduct food allergy workshops at their schools. The program consisted of two parts. The first half of the workshop consisted of a lecture and simulation training, and the second half consisted of the participants acting as instructors and giving feedback.
Over the course of the study, 73 instructors were trained. Fifteen of them observed the training sessions at their schools and evaluated the competence of the participants. For the most part, the trainees were able to achieve their goals. However, confirmation of knowledge and clarification of problem areas were lacking for some of the participants, and further improvement of the instructor training program is needed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我々が開発した指導者養成プログラムにより養成された指導者は、症状が出た患者の画像による症状の把握と実技実習を核とした、アレルギーの基礎知識の習得、アナフィラキシーの判断、学校の構造・構成に即した体制構築、緊急時対応のながれについての現職教育研修プログラムを、医師が行うと同様のレベルで繰り返行うことが可能となった。これにより、万が一、食物アレルギーが発症した場合でも、各学校の体制にあった緊急時の対応が迅速にできることが期待される。