| Project/Area Number |
21K02831
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishii Hidetoki 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (30342934)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荒井 清佳 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 准教授 (00561036)
安永 和央 岡山大学, 教育学域, 准教授 (80777665)
寺尾 尚大 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 准教授 (70827055)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | テスト / 項目作成ガイドライン / 項目分析 / DIF / 観点別評価 / 入試 / CBT / 心理尺度 / 問題作成 / ガイドライン / アンケート / テスト作成 / テスト理論 / 教育測定 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,テストの作成・実施にあたって,測定の専門家が教科の専門家と協働しうる部分をWeb上のシステムとして構築し,教師等がこれを活用することにより,より合理的で妥当なテストの作成・実施を可能にすることを目的とする。 具体的には,テストの設計,利用法,実施手順,問題作成,採点,項目分析等,テストに関する一連のプロセスについて,フローチャート,ガイドライン,仕様書,入力フォーム,分析システム等を備えた,良質なテストを作成・実施するための総合支援システムを開発・公開し,教育現場等におけるテストの質の向上を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study conducted mainly the following four activities. 1) On developing item writing guidelines, guidelines for test items, for questionnaire items, and for psychological scale items were developed, respectively. 2) On developing item analysis tools, Excel system in Japanese, Excel system in English, R system, and Web system were developed. 3) On differential item functioning study, more precise detection methods were proposed, which utilized machine-learning approach and integrated several single detection methods. 4) On improving “Test Study” website, more productive site was constructed, which was composed of the following pages: questions about tests, test development, item writing guidelines, test evaluation, item analysis, item analysis systems, and item response theory.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本邦ではこれまで,本邦の文化に即した項目作成ガイドラインが整備されておらず,テストやアンケートの作成にあたって広く参照されるものがなかった。項目の適切性をデータに基づいて分析する項目分析を行うこともほとんどなされて来なかった。本研究によって,これまでの研究成果に基づいて項目作成ガイドラインを策定したこと,また,項目分析を簡便に行うシステムを開発したことにより,多くのユーザーが項目の特性を分析することが可能となったこと,さらに,テスト研究に関する知見をまとめたWebサイトを構築し公開したことにより,今後本邦で作成されるテストやアンケート,心理尺度の質が向上することが期待される。