| Project/Area Number |
21K02834
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMANAKA AKIRA 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (10782708)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大塚 道太 大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10442386)
大塚 寛 愛媛大学, 理工学研究科(理学系), 准教授 (30203839)
美馬 秀樹 九州大学, 未来人材育成機構, 特任教授 (30359658)
山本 智規 愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 教授 (30380257)
平尾 智隆 摂南大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30403851)
上田 真也 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40616926)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | スポーツ科学 / スポーツ戦術分析 / 社会的評価システム / スポーツ活動 / 戦術評価システム / 社会性評価システム / 可視化 / 数値化 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究ではスポーツ活動に対する、戦術評価システムと、GRIT診断などから構成した社会性評価システムの結果の相関性をAI技術や計量分析から明らかにした、社会的評価システムを構築する。また実社会で、スポーツ活動社会的評価システムを実装し、スポーツ活動の社会性について、可視化及び数値化し顕在化を行う。これにより、数値データから捉えられたスポーツ活動を社会性の学習や修得機会として解釈できる可能性が創出され、その結果、社会課題解決に向けた活動として、科学的実証のもと位置づけることが可能となる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research focused on the use of numerical data in sports activities and its social value. In the context of the growing use of positional and biometric data collection in exploring the importance of scientific approaches to solving social problems through sporting activities, the need for mathematical modelling and technological innovation, particularly with regard to the evaluation of pass extraction based on football's offensive and defensive transition models, was discussed. Through the construction of the model, it was possible to contribute to the formation of an evaluation system. Tactical analysis based on direct mathematical modelling from positional data is possible and is expected to lead to future technological innovations.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
スポーツ活動における数値データの科学的活用が社会的に重要であることが、戦術的数理モデルである攻守推移モデルの構築によって、先述という俗人的になりがちな評価に対して客観性を担保することが可能となる。その結果、今後の学術研究にスポーツの客観的データを分析することで、戦術的な分析や評価が社会の中で活用が促進され、スポーツ活動を通じた社会課題解決に貢献できる可能性を示唆することができた。