Project/Area Number |
21K02838
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Mori Reina 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (70588087)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 生涯学習 / 大学生 / ワークショップ / 演劇 / 多世代交流 / 多世代共創 / アクションリサーチ / 高等教育 / 演劇教育 / グループワーク / 学習プログラム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
今後は、多世代共創社会を構築していくことが必要となる。そこで、本研究における学術的問いは、青年期である大学生と高齢者が共に学び合う学習プログラムを設計し、そこでの学習を評価することである。そして、本研究の目的は、高齢者に大学生がインタビューすることで両者が協働して演劇を創るアクションリサーチを実施し、そこで何が相互に学ばれているかを明らかにすることである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The field of this study was the Teikyo University Hachioji Campus, and the subjects were university students of Teikyo University and elderly people aged 65 and over living in the Mogusa housing estate near the university. Specifically, the university students interviewed elderly people living in the area surrounding the university on the theme, and then put the episodes they had heard into a play, which was shown to the elderly people living in the area surrounding the university for discussion. The results of the qualitative analysis showed that the participants became more interested in the elderly and their negative feelings towards the elderly changed. On the other hand, group interviews were conducted with the older people on several occasions. The results showed that they understood the characteristics of the university students and also developed friendly and cooperative opinions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本では世界でも類を見ない超高齢化が進んでいる。今後は、エイジングを生涯学習の課題として捉え、多世代共創社会を構築していくことが必要となる。しかしながら、青年期には高齢者に対する否定的意識があることが指摘されている。青年後期である大学生は、高齢者のことをよく知らないために否定的意識を持つ側面がある。つまり、大学生にとって高齢者のことを知ることは良い学習機会となりうる。 本研究で多世代交流学習を実践したことにより、①大学生は高齢者と語り合いその言動を演劇化することで理解が深まった、②高齢者は大学生に自身のエピソードを語ることを通じ大学生に対する親和的・協調的意見を持つようになった。