Project/Area Number |
21K02849
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | The National Center for University Entrance Examinations |
Principal Investigator |
Shiina Kumiko 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 教授 (20280539)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 非教科型テスト / 認知診断モデル / 解答過程 / テスト開発 / 知識の活用 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
非教科型の多枝選択式テストに関して,受験者が外部の情報源で調べることで補ってもよい知識の範囲や情報の種類を整理したり,解答過程を推定したりすることで,知識の活用に重点をおいたテストに変更するための要件を検討する.解答に必要な知識や情報を調べることが可能な状況を前提とした場合に,大学入学後の学修で要求される思考力や判断力の基盤となる能力を測定するテストが備えるべき要件を明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A cognitive diagnostic model was applied to examinees' response data of a non-subject-based test. The skills required to solve each item were specified using statistical methods and the skills were interpreted using insight from research on solving process. The effect of acquiring each skill on the probability that an examinee will answer each item correctly was estimated, and the skill acquisition status of each examinee was estimated. The results suggested that even examinees with similar test scores had different skill acquisition statuses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
認知診断モデルを適用する前提で設計されていない非教科型テストであっても,テストの正誤データから受験者のスキル習得状態に関する情報を引き出せる可能性が示されたことは,スキルの習得状態を診断する非教科型テストの今後の作成に生かせる成果である。大学で学ぶためのスキルの習得状態を診断する様々な非教科型テストの開発への応用が期待されるという意味で,円滑な高大接続(高校と大学の教育の接続)に役立つ成果が得られた。