| Project/Area Number |
21K02850
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Tokai University (2023-2024) Hokkaido University of Education (2021-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 教育実習 / 配属条件 / 授業実践力 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
1学級に1人の教育実習生と1学級に複数の教育実習生の、授業実践の省察について調査を行い、教育実習における授業実践力に関わる分析カテゴリーを明らかにする。分析カテゴリーを用いて、両者の教育実習生の授業実践力に関わる省察内容を比較する。 両者の比較から、教育実習の配属形態の違いが授業実践力の育成に与える影響について仮説を設定し、分析カテゴリーによる量的な比較分析を行い、データに基づく考察をする。 考察から、それぞれの実習における教育実習生の授業実践力に関する省察の特徴、良さ及び課題を明らかにする。 課題の改善策を構想し、教育実習モデルプログラムとして実践可能な形で学校現場に発信し活用を図る。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study compared teaching practicum records between ‘single’ and ‘multiple’ student teacher placement groups during the teacher training. Student teachers used largely similar phrases. However, the volume of text and the frequency of similar phrases occurring were significantly higher in the ‘multiple’ placement group. The number of items per person corresponding to “Analytical perspectives on practical teaching skills in teaching practicum records” was 9.8 for ‘single’ versus 16.4 for ‘multiple’ placement groups, showing that the ‘multiple’ placement group had a clearly higher count. In both ‘single’ and ‘multiple’ placement groups, multiple perspectives related to practical teaching skills were contextually linked and utilized. Further, both groups examined and described the perspectives related to practical teaching skills in relation to their own awareness of issues, lessons they envisioned, and views of children.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教育実習における配属条件の違いによる授業実践力に関わる省察については先行研究はなく、1学級に1人配属される場合と複数配属される場合の省察内容について「教育実習記録の授業実践力に関する分析の観点」から比較分析した点に意義がある。分析の結果、複数配属の方が授業実践力に関する分析の観点に関わる内容がかなり多いことが明らかになった。 共通点としては、1人配属、複数配属ともに、授業実践力に関わる複数の観点が文脈の中で関連付けられて使用されていることが明らかになった。また、観点は各実習生の課題意識や目指す授業、児童館などに関連付けられて考察されていることから教師教育における教育実習の意義を再確認出来た。