Project/Area Number |
21K02947
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Kobayashi Akizo 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, フェロー (10018822)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
土佐 幸子 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, フェロー (40720959)
伊藤 克美 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (50242392)
岡野 勉 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (30233357)
興治 文子 東京理科大学, 教育支援機構, 教授 (60409050)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | AI・ICT活用型能動的学習 / ICT活用型の深い概念形成 / 理数工教育史的探索研究 / 科学教育改革の日欧米比較 / 創立150年の官立新潟大学校 / 簡易実験検証的AL型授業法 / 明治STEM教育の現代的再構成 / 理数工教育の実相教訓解読 / AI・ICT活用アクティブラーニング / 創立150年官立新潟大学校 / 理数工教育の史的調査探究 / AI・ICT 活用的な現代的再構成 / アクティブラーニング型授業法 / 国網羅的な授業記録の探索 / 小学校生徒用物理書活用実例 / 学制150年授業記録の探究 / 簡易実験活用による能動学習 / 明治科学教育の日欧米比較 / 明治科学教育の現代的創生 / 理数工教育の実相教訓課題 / 全国網羅的な授業記録探索 / 小学校生徒用物理書活用実態 / 理数工教育の実相と教訓 / 学制150年記念授業記録探究 / 簡易実験的能動学習 / 明治科学教育の新実態 / リアルタイムICT活用 / 理数授業筆記の探索研究 / アクティブ・ラーニング型授業法 / 遠隔的簡易物理実験授業開発 / デジタル授業記録資源集大成 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
開国明治以来の科学や実学の授業記録(授業筆記・教案・試験)を全国網羅型探索でデジタル授業記録資源庫へと集大成し.教育史的な新実相を次の様に解明する。1.遠隔検索が可能な拠点地域(新潟・群馬・埼玉・茨城・石川他)から北海道・本州・四国・九州へと網羅的に進展させる。2.探索・収集した授業筆記録資源を読み解き.法令・指定教科書枠を超えた教育現場の新実相を解明して科学実学教育史的イノベーションに挑む。3.授業筆記集録の拡充・完備・解読を進めて日欧米の相互連関・AL型学習法の国際的深化形成過程を解明する。その史的価値ある真髄や教育内容を電脳時代のICT・IoT活用したAL型理数工学授業として甦らせる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We proceeded various xhaustive researches of learning notebooks to investigate the new insight of Science and Mathematics and Engineering Education in Meiji Era, by those written documents in Niigata, Ishikawa, Ibaraki, Yamaguchi, Saitama, Gunma, Hyogo, Kagawa, and also by notebooks on science and mathematics in Ishikawa, Kumamoto, Ehime, and Shizuoka etc,. Coping with increasing difficulties during the Corona disaster, we have progressed the analysis of educational documents of nation wide scale, from Hokkaido and Honshu to Shikoku and Kyushu. We conducted comprehensive researches on educational systems of the 150th anniversary founding in Japan and research on the interconnections between Japan and Europe & USA by comparing those trends of making innovative advancements of world wide scale. We have now achieved systematic researches on the Japanese science, mathematics and engineering education from the periods in Meiji era to the prewar period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
開国以来の理数工学教育記録(授業筆記・記録・試験)を北海道・本州・四国・九州全国網羅型探索し、デジタル授業記録集として集大成して日本各地に於けるその教育史的新実相を解明する画期的学術的意義を持つ研究成果を得た。これにより当時の法規定教育内容を超えた教育現場の新実相を解明するイノベーション的教育史的知見の新展開と教訓の解明を可能にできた。それらを基礎に世界先端的な現代的な能動学習型教育の形成深化を究明した。日欧米の科学や実学教育の革新に向けた相互連関と国際的深化を生む真髄を電脳時代のICT基盤上で理数工授業として現代的に甦らせる様な遠隔的簡易実験授業へと開発進展させ得る新知見を見出してきた。