Project/Area Number |
21K02988
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10010:Social psychology-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Advanced Science |
Principal Investigator |
Arima Yoshiko 京都先端科学大学, 人文学部, 特任教授 (40175998)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
細野 文雄 群馬大学, 情報学部, 助手 (10261827)
神原 歩 京都先端科学大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30726104)
小野寺 孝義 広島国際大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40204268)
柿本 敏克 群馬大学, 情報学部, 教授 (70269257)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 仮想世界ゲーム / 信頼ゲーム / 集団関係 / 共有知識 / テキスト分析 / ネットワーク分析 / リモート環境 / 人間行動認識(HAR) / 機械学習 / 集合知 / 集団間関係 / RMEテスト / 知識共有 / リモートワーク / 集団虚記憶 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
インターネットを通じて相互作用する社会では、知識はどのように共有されるのだろうか。本研究の目的は、知識の共有性が、各地域集団の態度と感情、そして社会的行動に及ぼす影響を探索的に検討することである。この目的のため、本研究では仮想世界ゲーム電子版を用いて、ゲーム中のメッセージ送受信から情報共有過程を、質問紙で内外集団に対する態度と共有メンタルモデル、実験により集団虚記憶を測定する。社会全体の共有知識量が高まるほど、集団間の敵対的態度が低下し、協力行動が高く見いだされると予測する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the knowledge sharing process in Online society, based on the hypothesis that the higher the amount of shared knowledge in society as a whole, the higher the cooperation behavior between groups is found to be. As a virtual world game experiment, a preliminary experiment was conducted in 2021, the first experiment in 2022 and the second experiment in 2023. In order to examine the shared knowledge structure from the data obtained in these experiments, we applied text analysis to Chatlog and developed a method to use the Topic index as a shareability index. To examine its validity, Pathfinder analysis (similarity index of semantic networks with others) was conducted, and it was used as an internal consistency index that shares meaning with others. Conditions affecting network formation were set and their effect on knowledge shareability was examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
仮想世界ゲーム第1実験では、コミュニケーション・コスト(旅費)を通常通りとする統制群と2倍にする実験群を設けたが、ネットワーク成長に差が示されなかった。ChatLog分析において分配と雇用のTipicに言及していた人ほど、他者との意味ネットワーク類似性が高い相関が見出された。第2実験では旅費を3倍とした条件を設定したところ、形成されるネットワークに条件間に差が見出され、分配もしくは公約言及するほど次のセッションでのネットワーク中心性が高くなる相関が見出された。以上の結果から、Topic比率が他者との意味ネットワークの共有性を反映する指標となること、ネットワーク形成に影響することが示唆された。