Developing a cross-curriculum to promote the SDGs in the post-Coronavirus Era
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K03008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research InstitutionTsuda University
Principal Investigator
TAKAGAKI Mayumi  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (50350567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田爪 宏二  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20310865)
清水 誠  国際学院埼玉短期大学, 幼児保育学科, 教授(移行) (30292634)
中西 良文  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70351228)
荻原 彰  京都橘大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (70378280)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords教育心理学 / 学習環境 / SDGs / クロスカリキュラム / 教授法 / ポストコロナ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、ポストコロナを見据えた新しい時代に向けて、「持続可能な未来に向けた教育の再構築(Reorienting education towards sustainable development)」の実現のために、わが国の小・中学生を対象に、「SDGs(Sustainable Development Goals:持続可能な国際開発目標)」を推進する学習環境を、開発・実施・評価する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study have constructed a multilateral research organization by Takagaki(teaching strategy), Nakanaishi(motivation), Shimizu & Ogihara(science education),Tazume(psychological statistics)and research collaborators. This study examined the bridging between the cognitive and sociocultural approaches in psychological research. Accordingly, a teaching strategy of integrating cognitive and sociocultural approaches was designed and developed, which applied a cross-curriculum to promote the SDGs(Sustainable Development Goals) in the post-Coronavirus Era.The results obtained have been presented in papers(15 papers),in books(6 books) and announced at conferences(16 presentations).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、ポストコロナを見据え、SDGsを推進する新しいクロスカリキュラムを開発・実施・評価する点に学術的な特色がある。国家的に顕在化した今日的課題を取り上げることは、「持続可能な未来に向けた教育の再構築(Reorienting education towards sustainable development)」をもたらす結果が予想され、社会的な意義は大きい。研究体制は、教授法(高垣)、動機づけ(中西)、理科教育(清水・荻原)、分析(田爪)、クロスカリキュラムの検討・実践(教育実践者)が協同で、各々の専門的視点から研究が成し得る点で最先端研究の連携のあり方も提言できることが予想される。