Project/Area Number |
21K03044
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
狐塚 貴博 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (00739526)
森川 夏乃 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (70757252)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 小児期逆境体験 / トラウマインフォームドケア / 子育て支援 / ペアレントトレーニング / 養育スタイル / 小児期逆境的体験 / 親(保護者) / メンタライゼーション / ソーシャル・サポート / トラウマ / 子育て困難感 / トラウマインフォームド・ケア |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,トラウマインフォームド・ケア(以下:TIC)を応用し,潜在的なトラウマ体験を持つ親に対する独自の支援プログラムの開発を行う。TICとは,見えないトラウマを「見える化」するケアであり,トラウマを理解し,認識し,対応し,再トラウマ化を防ぐ実践である。本研究では,TICプログラムを用いることによって,親の潜在的なトラウマにより生じる子育て困難感や子どもの問題行動の軽減を目指した新たな支援プログラムの構築を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study examined the influence process of parental ACEs on children's problem behaviors through the mediation of parenting style, mentoring, and social support. In addition, the influence of parents' ACEs on the effectiveness of parent training was examined. The results of this study indicated that parental ACEs were more likely to “reprimand” their children and to feel “difficulty in raising” them. It was also suggested that parents were less likely to be aware of their own feelings and less likely to obtain social support. Furthermore, parents in the high ACEs group were less likely to show the effects of parent training than parents in the low ACEs group. These findings suggest the need for support that takes parental trauma into consideration when supporting parents who have difficulty changing their behavior.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来の関係性に焦点をあてた家族療法やペアレントトレーニングは,保護者が有するトラウマの影響を重視していない。これらの既存のアプローチにトラウマインフォームドケアの視点を取り入れることは,親の抱える子育ての問題だけでなく,親自身のケアや自身の過去の体験の整理につながる可能性がある。今後,ACEsのある親への支援を充実させることが,子どものACEsを軽減させる上では必要になる。潜在的なトラウマを抱えた保護者の支援を目指す本研究は,子育て支援に関する研究領域において極めて先駆的な取り組みとして位置づけられる。本研究成果は,子育て支援の幅を広げ,児童虐待の予防に大きく貢献するものである。