Developmental and longitudinal study of rule-governed behavior on human behaviors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K03079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
TANI Shinji  立命館大学, 総合心理学部, 教授 (20368426)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 茂本 由紀  武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (60823242)
井上 和哉  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 助教 (60880383)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsルール支配行動 / 質問紙の開発 / IRAP / 関係フレーム理論 / 実験的研究 / 言語的ルール / 発達的研究 / ACT / 発達的変化
Outline of Research at the Start
他者から提示されたり、自身がら作り出したルールには関係づけ反応が含まれ人の行動に大きな影響を与え、うまくいかない行動を持続させる。関係づけ反応が人間の行動を統制するようになる発達的変化やプロセスについての研究は十分ではない。本研究の目的はルールに従う行動の発達的変化とそこに影響する環境的、文化的影響を明らかにすることと、そのプロセスを明らかにすることである。2つの研究を行う。研究1は、質問紙を用いた横断的研究で年齢による変化、環境的要因、文化的要因を比較検討する。研究2では、コンピューター課題(IRAP)を用いてルールに従う行動のプロセスを関係フレーム理論に基づくモデルを使って明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of the present study was to examine the influence of rules on human behavior from developmental and experimental perspectives. In the present study, two questionnaires were developed to examine developmental perspective: the Japanese version of the Attachment Styles Classification Scale for Children and Adolescents (J-ASCQ), the Japanese version of the General Pliance Questionnaire for Children. In an experimental study, a computerized task called the Implicit Relational Assessment Procedure (IRAP) and the recently updated relational frame theory were used to examine the factors influencing self-concept.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の第1の学術的意義は,日本語版のプライアンス尺度の開発ができたことである。この成果により,今後のルール支配行動に関する発達的,臨床的研究に使用できるツールが得られ,ルール支配行動の今後の研究の拡大に貢献できたことである。第2に,IRAPを用いた実験的研究のモデルを発表することができ,近年の関係フレーム理論のモデル(DAARRE)の適用可能性を示唆できた点である。社会的意義としては,ルール支配行動の影響を発達的,実験的に検討することを通して,ルールの持つ行動に及ぼす影響を,子どもの教育や子育てと関連付けながら広く一般社会に報告することができた点である。