Creation of a School Crisis Support Circulation Model through the Development of School Community Resilience Evaluation Indicators
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K03102
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
Kubota Yuki  九州産業大学, 産学共創・研究推進本部, 科研費特任研究員 (00258576)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 亜矢子  聖学院大学, 心理福祉学部, 教授 (50271614)
小林 朋子  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90337733)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywords学校危機 / コミュニティ・レジリエンス / 尺度開発 / 学校コミュニティ・レジリエンス尺度 / フィードバック・システム / 学校コミュニティ・レジリエンス / マルチレベル分析 / 学校コミュニティ / リスク・マネジメント / 協働体制 / 学校危機支援循環モデル
Outline of Research at the Start
学校危機への心理的支援の重要性は広く社会に認識され,実践が蓄積されてきたが,欧米においても支援効果の検証は,PTSDなど個人の症状レベルに焦点を当てたものであるため,その結果を学校としてのその後の取組に生かし難い。
本研究では,危機の影響の緩和や回復の促進に関わるコミュニティ・レジリエンス概念に着目し,学校コミュニティ・レジリエンス評価指標の開発を行う。そうすることで,予防的な取組の効果や危機による機能低下,支援による回復過程を同一の指標で把握できるようになり,その結果をその後の取組に生かす学校危機支援循環モデルの具現化が期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop an evaluation index of school community resilience in order to realize a cyclical model in which the effectiveness of school crisis support programs is verified and applied to subsequent efforts. School Community Resilience Scale was developed, and the scale was refined through item response theory and multilevel analysis. In the final year, all elementary, middle, and special-needs schools in City A were targeted, and each school was given feedback on the level of each subscale based on comparison with the average for the same school type, as well as specific advice for improvement. In the future, the PDCA cycle using the School Community Resilience Scale will be implemented at school sites.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発した学校コミュニティ・レジリエンス尺度は、学校コミュニティを直接対象とした尺度であり、教職員集団の関係性、情報共有、自由に発言できる雰囲気、教職員と保護者・子どもとの関係、相談できる雰囲気、危機への予防・準備という6つの視点から学校コミュニティを捉えることができる。一定規模の対象者からのデータに基づいており、項目反応理論による検討とマルチレベル分析による精緻化でモデルの適切性も確認済みである。学校現場に実装し、定期的な実施で学校の実態把握を行うことで、危機遭遇による機能低下や支援による改善の見える化が可能となる。