Intrinsicity associated to anabelian objects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K03162
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Hoshi Yuichiro  京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 准教授 (50456761)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords遠アーベル幾何学 / 双曲的代数曲線 / p進タイヒミュラー理論 / 可解閉ガロア拡大 / 内在的ホッジ・テイト性 / モノドロミー充満 / 三点基次数 / 正準持ち上げ / 正準フロベニウス持ち上げ / 遠アーベル予想 / 数体 / p進ガロア表現 / 安定還元 / 四点基 / 単アーベル的構成アルゴリズム / ガロアセクション / 準モノドロミー充満 / 安定束 / ヤコビ和 / 遠アーベル的内在性 / 単遠アーベル的構成アルゴリズム / 代数的基本群
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,遠アーベル的な対象に付随する様々な内在性を確立して,そして,それらの間の相互的な関係性を深く理解することを主要な目標としている.より具体的には,以下の三つのテーマを軸として,遠アーベル的な対象に付随する内在性の研究を行う.
(A)代数多様体に対する遠アーベル的内在性の研究
(B)遠アーベル的内在性を活用した単遠アーベル的構成アルゴリズムの研究
(C)遠アーベル的対象に付随する内在性の数論への応用の模索
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study of geometrically pro-l anabelian geometry for hyperbolic algebraic curves over finite fields, as well as the study of tripod-degrees, may be regarded as one important aspect of this research project. In particular, the study of this research project has established an affirmative solution to the anabelian conjecture for the geometrically pro-l fundamental groups of split tripods over the field of p elements for a suitable pair of prime numbers (p, l). This result is the first nontrivial result in the study of geometrically pro-l anabelian geometry for hyperbolic algebraic curves over finite fields. Moreover, this research project has established many results, for instance, in the study of mono-anabelian/bi-anabelian geometry for solvably closed Galois extensions of number fields and in the study of intrinsic Hodge-Tate-ness of p-adic representations of the absolute Galois groups of mixed-characteristic local fields.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
遠アーベル幾何学を中心的観点とする双曲的代数曲線の研究は,先行研究が数少なく,本研究で得られた様々な成果には,当該研究領域の今後の研究の指針になり得るものも多分に含まれていると評価している.具体的には,本研究によって,例えば,有限体上の特別な双曲的代数曲線の幾何学的副l遠アーベル予想が解決された.この研究は,より一般的な双曲的代数曲線に対する同予想の解決の指針となるであろうと評価している.また,数体の可解閉ガロア拡大に付随するガロア群に対する単アーベル的構成アルゴリズムの確立は,当該分野の自然な「古典的問題」の1つであった.そのような古典的問題の解決には,充分な学術的意義があると考えられる.