Project/Area Number |
21K03374
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12040:Applied mathematics and statistics-related
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
Misawa Tetsuya 名古屋市立大学, データサイエンス学部, 教授 (10190620)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮原 孝夫 名古屋市立大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 名誉教授 (20106256)
宮内 肇 熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 准教授 (20181977)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 確率系 / 効用無差別価格 / リスク鋭感的価値尺度 / 双鋭感的価値尺度 / プロジェクト価値評価 / 太陽光発電事業 / 供給信頼度 / 安全性リスク / リスク価値尺度 / 内部リスク回避度 / プロジェクト事業投資 / 太陽光発電 / システム信頼性 / FIP制度 / 出力抑制 / 再生可能エネルギー電源 / 不確実性 / 電力事業 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
不確実性を考慮した様々な事業・証券投資やシステムのリスク評価研究は、数理ファイナンス理論はもとより実務上も関心が持たれている。本研究では、研究代表者や分担者がこれまでに得た研究成果をより一般化することで、ベンチャー事業投資やシステム信頼性といった、不確実性を伴う多様なリスクを評価しうる、新たなリスク価値尺度を定式化し、その数理的性質の解明や電力事業など実務への有効性を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Research on risk valuation of various investments considering uncertainty has been of interest in the field of actuarial finance as well as in investment practice. The principal investigator and co-principal investigator have formulated the Risk Sensitive Value Measure (RSVM), which measures the investment value for risk-averse business operators and investors, by considering cash flows and returns with uncertainty in project business and securities investment as a stochastic system, and have conducted mathematical research and applied research on the RSVM to electric power and other businesses. In this study, we attempted to formulate a more general risk value measure for risk sensitivity and its application to venture business valuation, and to apply RSVM to system reliability risk assessment, using electric power business as a subject matter, by extending our previous research. As a result, we confirmed the validity of both attempts.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ファイナンス分野において、理想的市場を想定したうえでの証券投資や資産の標準的な価値評価法あるいはリスクを考慮した事業投資評価法は盛んに研究され利用されている。一方、現実には理想的な設定が必ずしも通用しない状況下でのリスクを含む投資価値評価を扱う事も多く、何らかの対応が必要である。本研究を含む一連のRSVM研究はその視点からなされたものであり、上述の標準的方法と補完しあう成果が期待できる。実際、本研究で主たる応用対象とした電力事業においてその有用性が確認された。以上から、本研究の学術的、社会的意義は大きいと考えられる。