Project/Area Number |
21K03760
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 18010:Mechanics of materials and materials-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Noda Junji 近畿大学, 生物理工学部, 准教授 (00398992)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 十字型試験片 / モードI型はく離 / モードIII型はく離 / 結合力要素 / 繊維強化複合材料 / はく離挙動 / グリーンコンポジット / 界面はく離 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,桁構造半球体を用いた津波避難シェルターの開発を念頭に,比強度に優れる一方向複合材料を用いた桁構造体の健全性評価を可能とする複合荷重状態での桁接合強度評価法を提案する.十字型UD桁試験片を対象に接合部の曲げ負荷下はく離挙動や面内2次元せん断型はく離挙動を呈する試験法を提案し,その場観察による損傷の定量化および結合力要素を用いた損傷進展シミュレーションを併用することにより,桁接合部のはく離挙動を解明することを目的とする.本試験法の妥当性を検証した後,複雑な桁構造体のはく離を含む破壊シミュレーションを実施することにより本研究の有用性を示す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a joint strength evaluation method under multi-axial loading conditions was proposed to evaluate the reliability of crossbeam structures made of unidirectional composite materials, which are lightweight and high-strength materials. By applying bending and in-plane shear loads to a cruciform unidirectional crossbeam specimen, we established a novel test method that exhibits delamination behavior under bending load and in-plane two-dimensional shear delamination behavior at the joints. The delamination behavior of crossbeam joints was elucidated by combining in-situ damage quantification and damage propagation simulation based on the finite element method using a cohesive element.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年,トポロジー構造最適化した複雑なFRP桁構造物が3Dプリンタによって成形され自転車等に実装される例や人工衛星のラティス構造体の実用等,桁構造がCFRP構造物のより高比強度化に寄与している.FRP桁構造体は,身近な生活から宇宙空間までこれまでの概念を覆す注目される構造であり,未解明であった桁接合体はく離挙動の解明は,その解明手法は学術的意義が高く,その構造体の普及は社会的意義においても価値がある.