Project/Area Number |
21K03785
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 18020:Manufacturing and production engineering-related
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 流動応力 / 非単調負荷 / 高ひずみ域 / 内部変数モデル / サーボプレス / 成形性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
サーボプレスによる成形性向上の原因として、材料屋の観点からは応力緩和によるひずみの均一化に興味が持たれる。今まで申請者を含め非単調負荷引張試験で負荷パターンと伸び、流動応力の関係が調べられて来たが、高ひずみ領域が測定されていない。鍛造予測には高ひずみ領域の情報が必要であることから、非単調圧縮試験により高ひずみ領域での応力ひずみ曲線の負荷パターン依存性を明らかにし、そのモデル化を行う。本研究により確立される流動応力モデルを元に三次元局所分岐理論を用いて加工性の向上を評価し、実験と比較することにより、負荷パターンの適切な選択による加工性向上を予測できるモデルを提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The influence of the non-monotonic loading on the flow stress of aluminum has been investigated by compression testing. We found that there are no detectable difference between monotonic and non-monotonic loading. Next, channel die compression has been carried out to compress the specimen uniformly and with keeping stress state unchanged. We found that the strain larger than 1 cannot be achieved by small die due to friction and burrs. On the contrary, the strain larger than 1 has been achieved by large die. These achievement enabled us to investigate flow stress during non-monotonic loading at large strain region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
引張では見られた流動応力の負荷方法依存性が円柱圧縮では見られなかったことから、通常のすえ込みでは、応力緩和による影響は考えなくてよいことが明らかとなった点が、学術的に意義があると考える。また、応力状態を保ったまま高ひずみ域まで流動応力を取得できる方法を開発した点は、社会的に意義があると考える。