Project/Area Number |
21K04027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2023) Osaka Prefecture University (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Yukinori 大阪公立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (50580148)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 電磁エネルギー変換 / 非接触給電 / 回転機制御 / パワーエレクトロニクス |
Outline of Research at the Start |
電磁エネルギー変換として共通点を持つ電磁誘導方式による非接触給電システムとモータ駆動システムについて、電力最大化や高効率運転の制御法を研究する。本研究では、既に多くの数式モデルや制御法が報告されているモータ駆動システムの数式モデルと制御法を拡張し、非接触給電に適用する。特に三相の非接触給電コイルを用いることでモータ駆動システムでは主流の「ベクトル制御」, 「パルス幅変調」,「三相インバータ」の標準構成があれば、非接触給電システムの制御も可能となることを目指す。これにより、コスト増加や信頼性低下を招くセンサ類を多く設置するのではなく、最低限の情報(巻線の電圧と電流など)を用いる制御法を実現する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has derived a mathematical model of power transmission coils on a rotating reference frame synchronized with the applied voltage in wireless power transfer system, which utilizes electromagnetic energy conversion similar to that used in motor drives. The derived mathematical model makes it possible to evaluate operating characteristics as a DC quantity in orthogonal rotating frame. In simulation, state equations on rotating and orthogonal frame is available, rather than a circuit model using a three-phase transformer. Furthermore, the circuit parameters were measured using a prototype wireless power transfer coil, and the parameters were applied to the derived mathematical model to confirm its validity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって、モータ駆動システムと同様の構成として回転座標上での電流制御器と三相インバータの組み合わせを実現でき、制御法の構築に必要な数式モデルを得ることができた。非接触給電では単相コイルを1対1で使用することが多く、三相交流で直交成分を用いるベクトル制御の考え方は積極的に利用されていなかった。三相巻線による給電コイル構成を用いることでベクトル表現が容易であることに注目したが、導出した数式モデルはまだ制御に容易に利用できるところまで整理・簡略化できておらず引き続き検討が必要な課題も残った。