| Project/Area Number |
21K04109
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
UETA Tetsushi 徳島大学, 情報センター, 教授 (00243733)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
美井野 優 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 講師 (70845049)
伊藤 大輔 岐阜大学, 工学部, 助教 (90759250)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ロボット / 旋回運動 / 多様体 / 分岐 / ホモクリニック軌道 / カオス / サドル型平衡点 / 一次元不安定多様体 / 二次元安定多様体 / 平衡点 / サドル / 2関節マニピュレータ / 2重振り子 / 第2種周期解 / 大域的分岐 / 分岐現象 / 姿勢制御 / 第二種周期解 / 多関節ロボット / 非線形微分方程式 / カオス制御 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
多関節ロボットは高次元非線形微分方程式で記述され,状態空間は位相的に単位円を複数含み,摩擦が少なければその運動はカオス的である.しかしこれらの運動はロボットの運動設計ではあまり利用されていない.本研究では,各関節に定トルクが印加されたロボットについて,カオスに内包される不安定周期軌道の網羅的な計算により,その運動の不規則性を検討する.(1)サドル型平衡点に関するホモクリニック軌道を計算する.(2)強制系の馬蹄写像を同定し,記号力学の援用により不安定周期軌道を高精度で求める.得られた軌道は自然動作であると考えられ,カオス制御を適用して安定化することにより効率の高いエネルギー制御を実現する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied the homoclinic orbits of a two-link robot in which a friction loss and a constant torque at each joint are applied. The system becomes a four-dimensional autonomous system including many nonlinear functions. We calculated the bifurcation diagram which is which is able to explain the number of equilibrium points and their topological properties. We also identified all possible cases of the manifolds regarding equilibria and formulated the conditions of existence for a homoclinic orbit. Using numerical methods for solving variational equations, we computed several homoclinic orbits and investigated their relationship with the cylindrical periodic solutions. We developed analytical tools using Python and visualized the dynamical behavior of a two-link robot simulator.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2リンクロボットではあっても,正弦関数・余弦関数が複雑に絡む方程式となり,その非線形力学系としての解析結果はあまり例をみない.また,この系に関するホモクリニック軌道の検討例もいくつかは存在するが,摩擦を考慮しない特殊な場合を対象としている.よって摩擦を鑑みた,より実モデルに近い系におけるホモクリニック軌道や,第二種周期解について解析を行った取組は他にはないと思われる.