| Project/Area Number |
21K04215
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
| Research Institution | Maebashi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 表面含浸材 / けい酸塩系 / シラン系 / 塗布効果 / セメント種類 / 水和反応 / シラン系表面含浸材 / けい酸塩系表面含浸材 / 養生条件 / スケーリング抵抗性 / コンクリート / 塗布系材料 / 硬化体特性 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
コンクリートの表層品質の確保・向上目的として,近年では,各種の塗布系材料(表面含浸剤,収縮低減剤,被膜養生剤,等)が上市されている。しかし,これらの作用メカニズムと硬化体特性へ及ぼす影響が包括的に理解されている状況とは言い難い。 本研究では,代表的な塗布系材料を複数選定し,セメント水和反応へ及ぼす影響を含めて包括的に評価することで,塗布系材料の作用メカニズムと硬化体特性との関係を検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, various kinds of coating materials have been investigated to extend the service life and improve the durability of concrete structures. In this study, representative silane and silicate surface impregnation materials were selected and their effects on cement type and cement hydration reaction on the application effect of surface impregnation materials were investigated. As a result, silane-type surface impregnants showed high resistance to scaling regardless of cement type, because the mechanism of moisture loss was suppressed by the formation of a coating film. The silicate-based impregnant showed C-S-H formation by the reaction with calcium hydroxide, and the surface modification effect by application was observed only on the very surface layer of the specimens, with no significant difference depending on the type of cement.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果により,シラン系表面含浸材の塗布によるスケーリング抵抗性の高さを改めて示すとともに,けい酸塩系表面含浸材と水酸化カルシウムとの反応生成物のデータや,算定されたスケーリング深さから推測される改質厚さ等を示すことができた。また,提案した小型試験体による凍結融解試験は,簡便にスケーリング抵抗性を評価する手法になり得ると考えられた。これらの結果は,各種塗布系材料の選定や耐久性能を評価する際の一助になるものと考えられる。