Project/Area Number |
21K04236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Tamai Hiroki 九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (20509632)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 大介 大分工業高等専門学校, 都市・環境工学科, 准教授 (40398095)
櫨原 弘貴 福岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70580182)
別府 万寿博 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), システム工学群, 教授 (90532797)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 内部膨張 / アルカリシリカ反応 / コンクリート / メゾスケールモデル / 有限要素法 / ASR / 微細損傷 / 載荷速度依存性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
塩害による鉄筋腐食やASRが母材コンクリートへ与える影響は,そのメカニズムは違うものの,力学的には“内部膨張起因の微細損傷の発生”と統一的に捉えることができる。本研究課題では,まず,高度な計測技術により内部膨張起因の微細損傷の高精度計測を実施し,その後,載荷速度をパラメータとした載荷実験により,微細損傷の載荷速度依存性を解明する。さらに,FEMやラティスモデルを用いたメゾスケールモデルによる高精細解析と静的及び衝撃載荷実験を駆使し,鉄筋腐食・ASR・それらの複合劣化が生じたRC梁部材の耐荷性能や破壊挙動を定量評価する。この成果は,将来的に既設構造物の残存耐荷性能評価の高精度化の実現に繋がる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objectives of this study were to clarify the loading rate dependence of microdamage such as cracks due to internal expansion, and to quantitatively evaluate the load-bearing capacity and fracture behavior under static and impact loading of RC beams with rebar corrosion, ASR, and their combined deterioration. To this end, many specimens with accelerated expansion were made and compression tests were performed, and also static and impact loading tests were conducted on RC beams to clarify the loading rate dependence at both the material and member levels. Furthermore, a FE based mesoscale model of concrete consisting of three phases was constructed. By using that model, the compressive properties of concrete deteriorated by ASR expansion were evaluated and the loading properties of RC beams can be roughly evaluated by using an analytical method that integrates the three-phase analysis of water movement, expansion, and elastoplastic fracture.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
構造工学と材料学の知識を融合し,結果として得られた知見および研究成果は,劣化による耐荷性能低下の定量評価,また,致命的破壊につながる劣化の把握に役立つものであり,学術的意義は大きい。また,劣化したコンクリート・RC・PC構造物の動的耐荷性能や衝撃荷重に対する防護性能を定量的に評価することで,今後想定される自然事象(衝撃的地震動,落石,土石流など)に対する構造物の安全性を定量的に評価することができるようになり,防災や維持管理を複合的に捉えた分野に十分に生かすことができると考える。