Project/Area Number |
21K04291
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ICT建機 / LIDAR / モデリング / 地理情報システム / 動体抽出 / 動体追跡 / 危険度予測 / 施工空間モデリング / 都市土木 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,都市土木へのICT建機導入によって安全性と生産性を同時に高めるにあたり,①都市土木の施工空間における作業の危険度をどのように定量化できるか,②作業者と建機の協調作業での生産性と安全性をどのように評価できるか,という学術的な問いにもとづき,都市土木における施工の生産性と安全性を両立するための方法論を明らかにすることを目的とする.(A)作業の危険度を定量化するための仕組みの構築,(B)作業者と建機の協調作業での生産性と安全性の評価を通じ,提案手法が建機施工のみならず,建機との協調空間での人の行動理解がより深化できるか調査研究する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the improvement of on-site construction works in urban civil engineering, we conducted (a) technical issue extraction on on-site construction process using a multi-layer spatial model, (b) technical issue extraction on conventional on-site construction process in urban civil engineering, (c) design and installation of 3D sensors mounted on an ICT construction vehicle, and, (d) design of a safety education program for on-site construction workers, for “(A) design of a methodology for safety visualization of on-site works using construction vehicles.” We also conducted (e) quantitative hazard prediction by construction space modeling, (f) usability of the quantitative hazard prediction, (g) demonstration and verification of proposed methodology in on-site experiments, and, (h) verification of feedback to the hazard prediction, for “(B) evaluation of productivity and safety in collaborative works between workers and construction vehicles.”
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
施工現場への3D計測や情報通信技術(ICT)の導入においては,定量的な危険の把握が必須となるが,生産性と安全性という,一見相反する条件を同時に解決する境界線を探ることで,定量的な危険予測を技術者が受容するメカニズムを明らかにする必要がある.本研究は,都市土木へのICT建機導入によって安全性と生産性を同時に高めるにあたり,①都市土木の施工空間における作業の危険度をどのように定量化できるか,②作業者と建機の協調作業での生産性と安全性をどのように評価できるか,という学術的な問いにもとづき,都市土木における施工の生産性と安全性を両立するための方法論を明らかにした.