Evaluation Analysis of Networked Compact City Considering the Wandering Behavior in the Urban Function and Residential guidance Area.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K04296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research InstitutionNagano National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Yoshiyasu Yanagisawa  長野工業高等専門学校, 都市デザイン系, 教授 (70191161)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 轟 直希  長野工業高等専門学校, 都市デザイン系, 准教授 (50733268)
浅野 純一郎  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10270258)
高山 純一  公立小松大学, サステイナブルシステム科学研究科, 教授 (90126590)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsコンパクト+ネットワーク形成要因 / 居住誘導区域 / 都市機能誘導区域 / 居住地形成要因 / 都市機能用途へのアクセス利便度 / 交通結節点へのアクセス性 / 土砂災害警戒区域 / 洪水浸水想定区域 / 多核連携都市 / 居住地形成 / 都市機能施設誘導 / 交通結節点 / 自然災害危険区域 / 回遊行動 / アクセス利便度 / 公共交通軸評価 / アクセス利便性 / コンパクトプラスネットワーク / 居住人口密度 / 用途近接性 / 年齢階層別トリップ特性 / 用途別トリップ特性 / 多核連携都市形成 / 地域公共交通計画
Outline of Research at the Start
人口減少、少子高齢化社会への対応として、多核連携型都市の形成が提唱されているが、都市機能誘導区域である中心拠点の設定およびコンパクト化に寄与する中心拠点に誘導すべき用途を決定する方法論は体系化されていない。また中心拠点に立地誘導された用途の集客力を考慮した居住誘導区域を設定する手法は体系化されていない。本研究では、居住地の各年齢階層の利用頻度が高い中心拠点用途別都市機能施設、公共交通による居住地から中心拠点までの連結性の向上、公共交通および他手段利用により居住地から形成される回遊行動範囲やトリップ数を明らかにすることで、回遊行動形成と多核連携型集約都市構造形成の関係を解明する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, the urban area has been extensively developed in many regional cities, and the population density has declined. There is a concern that the decline of the region will progress since they can’t maintain living and economic activities. Hence, Compact plus network policy is promoted with local public transport plan and a city plan. In this study, we focused on residence attraction area of Nagano city. To verify the accessibility to living convenience facilities for resident population distribution, we examined relationship between the accessibility to the urban function facility, distribution of residential areas in the city and activity level for each age group. We classified all subjects into three age groups and compared the results of each. In this study, based on a case of Nagano city, construct a trip linear regression model including composition factor of population density and usage accessibility with facility locations, travel time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
人口減少、少子高齢化社会を迎えている現在、居住地や都市機能施設の誘導区域の設定は、各自治体に任されており、都市機能誘導区域である中心拠点の設定および中心拠点に誘導すべき用途を決定する方法論は体系化されていない。本研究では、具体的な用途別施設の集積度合が,居住地から拠点周辺に立地する目的施設へのトリップに与える影響を、移動手段別・年齢階層別に明らかにした。また、多核連携型の集約型都市構造形成のための指針として、中心拠点および居住誘導区域の適切な設定および拠点間を連結する効果的な公共交通ネットワークの設定に言及し、居住地形成と用途の近接性、交通結節点および災害危険区域の有無の関係を明らかにした。