Development of a Substructure Pseudo Dynamic Test Regardless of Building Member Shape and Structure Type
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K04336
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Sakurai Masato  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 准教授 (60710184)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菅野 秀人  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (20336449)
西田 哲也  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (40315627)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート造部材 / オンライン実験 / FEM / オンライン仮動的実験 / サブストラクチャ / 有限要素解析 / 応答計算
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は建築・土木系の鉄筋コンクリート(RC)構造物の構造実験の主要な手法であるオンライン仮動的実験手法に対し,応答計算に非線形有限要素法(FEM)解析データを逐次反映させながら実験を遂行することで想定建物の形状の制限を取り払い,応答結果のさらなる精度向上を図る。本手法確立により設計者の設計自由度の向上や新構法開発,構造実験結果精度向上による現行設計法改正への寄与を目的としている。研究ではRC建物をモデルとしたオンライン仮動的実験にて,一部の部位をFEMによりモデル化,各実験モジュールとの同期を確立し制御フローを構築する。そして応答実験を行い従前実験手法の結果との比較によりその精度を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the development of a system that removes the limitation of the assumed building geometry and further improves the accuracy of the response results by conducting experiments while reflecting the results of incremental analysis using a new nonlinear finite element method (FEM) in the feedback of response calculations, in contrast to the psudo dynamic test that is the main method for structural tests on RC structures in the architectural and civil engineering fields. The development of a system that improves the accuracy of the response results and removes the limitation of the assumed building geometry was studied. In this study, we constructed a FEM model, added a FEM analysis result feedback module to the existing system, and conducted verification experiments of the improved system. From the results of the experiments, we found that the proposed method has many issues that need to be resolved at this point, and we have organized these issues for the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
建物部材のうち,数値解析部分と実験部分とで区別の必要はあるのもの,開発システムは任意形状の建物に対し大規模なRC部材の動的実験設備がなくとも地震時応答性状についてさらなる精度向上が期待できる可能性を示した。このことから,学術分野の諸研究の高精度化や部材開発の現場での活用ニーズが広まることが期待され,我が国の建物耐震技術や設計基準の高度化に貢献しうる成果といえる。