Project/Area Number |
21K04354
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 地震被害 / 深層学習 / RC方立壁 / セマンティックセグメンテーション / 地震時損傷 / 畳込みニューラルネットワーク / 最大変形角 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
震災マンションの早期復旧を支援する技術として,RC非構造壁の被害写真をもとにAIによる画像認識,物体検出,画像計測を応用し,専門家不在でも震災マンションの被災度を推定できる手法を開発する。本研究では,住民が撮影したRC非構造壁の被害写真から,深層学習を行った畳込みニューラルネットワークモデルにより,RC非構造壁の破壊前後を識別した上で,抽出した特徴量を用い損傷領域を検出し,損傷量を画像計測できるAI検出・計測器を開発する。さらに,RC非構造壁の地震時挙動を模擬する加力実験を行い,開発するAI検出・計測器により計測した損傷量からRC非構造壁が経験した最大変形角を推測する回帰式を導出する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to establish a method for estimating the maximum member angles experienced by condominium residents by measuring the amount of damage from photographs of earthquake-damaged RC vertical walls taken by them. As a part of this research, horizontal loading tests were conducted on full-scale RC vertical walls with shear span ratios of 0.5 to 0.67, assuming shear failure, and an equation relating the area of concrete loss and member angle was derived from the test results. Using photographs of damage to RC vertical walls taken at a damaged condominium building as training data, we proposed a method for estimating the experienced member angle from the measured concrete loss area by generating a detector to extract cracks and concrete loss separately by fine-tuning a pre-trained deep learning model. The proposed method is to estimate the experienced member angle from the measured concrete delamination loss area.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、区分所有の共同住宅(所謂、分譲マンション)の地震被害情報を、震災時の意思決定に大きな困難を抱える区分所有者に速やかに提供することで、復旧工事の実施、継続使用に向けての早期の合意形成を支援することを目的の一つとしている。また、大都市のマンション化率は30%前後であり、都市に所在する膨大な数の共同住宅の地震被害情報を、デジタルデータとして行政等の組織が一元的に収集、管理することで、より効率的な復旧支援、復旧計画の立案が可能となり、本研究の成果は震災に対する都市の強靭な回復力(レジリエンス)の向上を図るための基礎技術となり得る。