Project/Area Number |
21K04360
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
HATA Ippei 日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50548039)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 回転慣性質量 / 免震構造 / 複数モード制御 / リアルタイム・オンライン応答試験 / 粘弾性ダンパー / 超高層建物 / 地震応答 / 風応答 / 超高層免震構造 / M-CK型システム / 慣性質量 / 高次モード減衰 / リアルタイムオンライン応答試験 / 振動実験 / 風荷重 / 時刻歴応答解析 / CFD解析 / 繰返し依存性 / 微小振幅応答 / 振動モード制御 / 超高層構造物 / 超高層免震建物 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,提案システムを超高層免震建物に適用した場合の「地震・風応答」に対しての検証である.超高層建物では,耐震・耐風性能の向上は重要な研究課題であり,提案システムを導入することで複数の振動モードに対して高減衰化を可能とし,耐震・耐風性能及び居住性の向上に貢献できる可能性がある.本研究では,提案システムの減衰付与効果の証明と地震・風の課題で重要となる繰返し依存性の影響を評価するため,地震波振動実験,風洞実験及びリアルタイム・オンライン応答試験を行い検証する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study proposes a damper system that enables the improvement of habitability and seismic performance in high-rise base-isolated buildings with multiple resonance periods. Existing technologies have been unable to achieve this due to performance and cost issues. However, the new system proposed in this study shows potential for practical application. This innovative technology is an M-CK system that combines rotational inertia mass and viscoelastic dampers in series. Aiming for the practical application of the proposed system, its feasibility was verified through the establishment of a design method, response analysis, and vibration experiments. As a result, it shows that the system could realize high-rise base-isolated buildings with excellent habitability, seismic performance, and wind resistance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
南海トラフ地震が懸念されている現在,その長周期・長時間地震動による都市部の超高層建物の安全性が懸念されている.超高層建物の耐震性は高いが居住性についてはあまり考慮されていない.また,避難時にエレベータ等の移動手段の停止も懸念されるため,より安全で安心な建物を実現しなければならない.そのために,本研究の成果は,安全で安心な建物の具現化が期待できるダンパーシステムであり,そのシステムを実用化できる段階となっている.