Project/Area Number |
21K04363
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Mukaide Seiji 大阪工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20423204)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 鋼構造 / 倒壊 / 合成梁 / 地震応答解析 / 鉄骨造 / 耐力劣化 / 解析モデル / 載荷実験 / 鉄骨構造 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
建築基準法の想定を上回るレベルの地震動に対しては,建物が完全に倒壊することが懸念されるものの,倒壊を限界状態とする設計方法は未だ確立されていない.本研究では,鋼構造ラーメン立体骨組を用いた多数の地震応答解析により,立体的な倒壊挙動を解明して,その倒壊余裕度の定量的評価方法を構築することを目的とする.そのために,大変形時の床スラブと鉄骨梁の合成効果に関する実験も併せて実施する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Large deformation loading tests were conducted on composite beams (beams integrating concrete floor slabs and steel beams), which are often used in steel structural buildings, under the assumption that they are subjected to earthquake motion in two horizontal directions. This experiment confirmed that the bearing capacity deteriorates earlier when subjected to loads in two horizontal directions than when subjected to loads in one horizontal direction. An analytical model that can evaluate such behavior was proposed, and through seismic response analysis of steel-structured buildings using the proposed model, it was confirmed that the buildings tend to collapse earlier than conventional analytical models.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
耐震設計で想定される地震動を上回る地震動に対して,鋼構造建築物が倒壊するまでにどの程度の余裕を持っているのか把握することは重要である.本研究成果に基づいて,地震応答解析のためのモデルを構築することで,鉄骨柱や鉄骨梁の局部座屈だけでなく,合成梁の耐力劣化を考慮することで,より高精度に鋼構造建築物の倒壊挙動を把握するためのシミュレーションが可能となった.