Project/Area Number |
21K04364
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Fukuyama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 端部トラス筋 / 高せん断応力度比 / ヒンジ領域 / せん断ひび割れ / 曲げ降伏型 / せん断変形成分 / 損傷抑制 / 曲げ性能 / せん断ひび割れ強度 / ヒンジ部 / せん断スパン比 / 等価粘性減衰定数 / 主筋付着除去 / 鉄筋コンクリート造 / 梁端部 / 履歴性状 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
現在の建築基準法では梁曲げ降伏型とし作用するせん断応力度比を0.15以下とすれば,部材種別FAとなり靭性能に優れたものと評価される。しかし,せん断応力度比が0.15に近づくほど付着割裂破壊が進行し逆S字形の履歴ループとなりエネルギー吸収性能が低下する。このような高せん断応力度比となるRC造梁の曲げ降伏後の履歴性状を改善するため,梁端部の損傷抑制が期待できる配筋を提案した。構造実験や解析検討を行い,従来配筋の破壊性状・履歴性状と比較し,提案した断面配筋の効果を定性的に明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In reinforced concrete beam members, structural design is carried out to create a rotational region called a hinge at the ends of the members, allowing the reinforcement and concrete at the ends to sustain damage during earthquakes to ensure ductility. The Building Standards Act restricts the ratio of the forces acting on the members to the material strength, but if this ratio is high, the damage to the hinge area becomes severe, reducing rotational performance and thereby lowering ductility. By reinforcing the beam-end hinges with the proposed end truss bars in this study, it is possible to suppress the occurrence of diagonal cracks, which are considered dangerous in minor to moderate earthquakes, compared to conventional structures. Additionally, during major earthquakes, the shear deformation (lateral displacement) of the hinge area can be controlled, significantly improving both strength and ductility.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で提案したヒンジ領域に配筋する端部トラス筋は、X形配筋(主筋を部材対角状に配し曲げ抵抗・せん断抵抗に有効な配筋方法)と異なり端部断面で定着されていないので端部での引張抵抗力はない。しかし、端部トラス筋はX形配筋のようにせん断力とコンクリート圧縮強度との比の増加に比例し、せん断ひび割れ発生を遅延し、同ひび割れ発生後はひび割れ幅の拡大を抑制することができる。この現象は、せん断補強筋とは異なる対する新しい抵抗機構である。設計に利用することによって、中小地震時のひび割れや大地震時の損傷が抑制できるので、地震後の継続使用や修復・メンテナンスなどの軽減が期待でき、建物の維持管理の効率化が図れる。