Project/Area Number |
21K04415
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Onishi Yasunobu 熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 教授 (20381006)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 自動設計 / 最適化 / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / 点群 / ドローン / モデリング / プレハブ / 震災 / コミュニティ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
災害により家屋が被災した際入居する建設型応急仮設住宅(以下、仮設住宅)は迅速な供用が望まれるが、災害発生から2ヶ月以上もの期間を要することも少なくない。また、災害救助法が定めた2年3ヶ月という期間を大幅に超え、仮設住宅への入居が長期間に及ぶことも珍しくない。 そこで本研究では、最新の情報技術を活用し、プレハブ仮設住宅の着工までに要する期間を短縮し、加えて仮設住宅団地内での住環境を向上させることを目指し、敷地調査や仮設住宅の配置計画および設計を自動化するとともに、計画・設計案の関係者間での協議や承認を支援する一連のシステムを開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Prompt provision of emergency temporary housing not only shortens the length of stay in evacuation centers and improves the living environment quickly, but also reduces disaster-related deaths. In this research, in order to shorten the time required to start construction of prefabricated emergency temporary housing and improve the living environment, we developed a program that automates site modeling and emergency temporary housing units arrangement and design. Furthermore, during the Noto Peninsula Earthquake that occurred on New Year's Day 2024, the automatic arrangement program was used to create basic arrangement plan for 135 sites (almost all prefabricated emergency temporary housing on the Noto Peninsula). As a result, we were able to create a basic arrangement plan that takes into account the characteristics of the Noto Peninsula in about two hours per site (previously it took about 16 hours (two days)).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果を活用することで、災害発生時に早期に仮設住宅を提供することができる。これにより、体育館等に避難している地域住民たちの劣悪な住環境を改善すると共に、震災関連死を減少させる効果がある。 また、大規模災害発生時に備え全国の自治体が事前に選定している仮設住宅の建設候補地について、敷地の自動モデリング及び仮設住宅の自動配置を行っておくことで、有事の際により迅速な仮設住宅の提供が可能となる。現在は大変な手間を要することから、配置計画の事前作成までは行われていない。 プレハブ会社による様々な住戸の組合せの住棟の事前の設計も、自動設計を用いることで現実的に可能となる。