| Project/Area Number |
21K04428
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | Kobe Design University |
Principal Investigator |
MIKAMI Haruhisa 神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学部, 教授 (80229658)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長野 真紀 神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (10549679)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 団地再生 / 食事支援 / 高齢者問題 / 高齢者支援 / 食事提供 / 配食 / 有償ボランティア / 配色 / 市民活動 / 持続性 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
入居開始から40年以上経過した日本全国の計画的居住地では、公的な助成を受けて、さまざまな市民活動が行われている。 それらの活動は、①公的助成金受給終了にともなって活動を停止してしまうのか、あるいは、②公的助成金受給終了後も自立する市民活動となり得るのか、が、本研究の核心をなす学術的な「問い」である。 私たちは、これまでの研究を通して、計画的居住地再生のカギとなる市民活動の重要性を認識しており、広域な視点から市民活動の地域独自の取り組みを検証するとともにその持続性に言及していく。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study made it clear that “Service about providing food for the people living in some old housing” has a possibility for solving problems of old people's daily lives apart from the social life. We visited 27 places and the reviews of interviews of the members there. After that we selected 3 different groups for further surveys and did it. From them some key-factors for such sustainable Civic Activities are also mentioned.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高齢者問題や食支援活動は、通常は社会福祉的な視点によって語られることがほとんどであるが、本研究は、団地再生と関係づけることによって、建築計画学的視点にもとづいて言及したものであり、建築計画学の新たな展開につながるものである。 それとともに、社会福祉と建築計画学が複合的融合的に語られることによって、新しい視点にもとづく研究の展開に寄与するものである。