| Project/Area Number |
21K04439
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO RYUTARO 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00284612)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 孝男 新潟食料農業大学, 食料産業学科, 教授 (80448620)
菊池 義浩 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (50571808)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 新村計画 / 低平地 / 母屋と小屋 / 共同空間 / 配置計画 / 農村集落 / 戦後 / 有明海・八代海沿岸 / 建物配置 / 新村 / 計画 / 有明海沿岸 / 信濃川・阿賀野川下流域 / 品井沼干拓地 / 計画の実態 / 集落計画 / 居住 / 農業 / 日本の戦後近代 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
昨今の自然災害後の集落計画において、住宅地造成や農漁村施設といった個別的な施設復旧事業等が先行し、安全が確保されたものの集落の維持や持続が疑問視される事案が散見される。 本研究では、こうした集落計画の課題を踏まえ、戦後近代の我が国の集落形成に関して自然・空間・生産の連関を基本的視座とし、低平地の集落や新村計画を検証する。それにより、1)生産を含む集落の維持と創造との両立、かつ、2)物的要素(ハード)と非物的要素(ソフト)を包括する集落計画の体系化と論理の考究を目的とする。 特に、建設後30~50年ほど経過した有明海沿岸の新村は、今日にこそ検証可能であり、有益な知見が得られるものと考えている。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examines the experience of postwar modern lowland settlement and new village planning, with the fundamental perspective of the relationship between nature, space, and production. In particular, this study focuses on reclaimed land along the Ariake Sea and Yatsushiro Sea coasts, and clarifies that new villages are established through "rectangles" and "repetition" in terms of the layout of infrastructure facilities (roads, waterways, production areas, shared spaces) and housing sites, such as carried out by people for over 50 years. It also clarifies that the planning of the new village meeting hall and other facilities was weak, that there are issues with maintaining the settlement and facilities in the future due to the declining population, and also summarizes the characteristics of other regions, such as the lower reaches of the Shinano River and Agano River, and the Shinai-numa reclaimed land, and obtains results from a multifaceted perspective.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
・本研究は集落計画分野の技術史・計画史的研究、自然災害との共存が不可欠な集住空間の持続可能性に関する研究である。 ・今回は特に災害等の危険性が高く、かつ持続や再生が必要と考えられる有明海沿岸を中心とした「低平地」に注目し、初期の計画やその実践の経験、それに対する50年以上の人々の営みから生じる景観等の特性や課題を明らかにしている。 ・本研究の成果は、我が国の新村計画やその経験の記録や資料整理、現代の集落の維持、今後の新村計画等の実践への示唆を含むものである。特に絶対方位を依拠して人々は敷地や建物を展開させるのだが、初期の計画では干拓の進展方向が重視され人々の生活空間学的な視点の脆弱さが指摘できる。