| Project/Area Number |
21K04447
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAI Hiroki 日本福祉大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30455563)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉村 英祐 大阪工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50167011)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 避難安全 / 片麻痺 / 火災 / 防火戸 / 歩行軌跡 / 動作分析 / 避難 / 片まひ / 防火 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、片まひ者の火災時の避難安全の実現のため、片まひ者が使用しやすい防火戸の仕様を明らかにし、この仕様を活かす建築計画と防災計画の提案を目的としている。研究方法は、片まひ者を被験者とした防火戸通行実験とアンケート調査である。本研究では、これまでに実施した研究(片まひ者を対象とした防火戸を押し開けて通行する実験と、複数の取手形状で引き開けて通行する実験)で得られた知見をもとに、左右の麻痺差に着目し所要時間や歩行軌跡の特徴および取手形状による開けやすさの差や避難行動上の課題を把握する。そして、片まひ者に必要な防火戸の仕様を提案し、その機能を活かすための建築計画と防災計画の提案を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research team analyzed the time required and the walking patterns of individuals with hemiplegia when passing through fire doors. The research results are summarized as follows: 1) We confirmed that the time required to pass through a fire door varied depending on the combination of the paralyzed side of the body and the door hinge side. 2) The experiment was carried out using a range of different door handle types. The experimental results indicated that the use of vertical handles reduced the time required to pass through the door. Participants also reported that these handles were the easiest to use. 3) Participants who took less time to pass through the fire door tended to move primarily in the forward direction with minimal lateral movement. In contrast, those who took longer exhibited greater lateral movement during passage. It was inferred that the walking trajectories were influenced by body weight shifts and the actions involved in supporting or operating the fire door.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で得られた成果は、これまで明らかになっていなかった片麻痺者の麻痺側と戸の蝶番側の関係性を踏まえた防火戸通行特性に関して、防火戸通行上の課題とともに開けやすい防火戸の可能性について、歩行様態の軌跡分析を中心とした詳細な検討をもとに結論を得られた点が学術的意義として大きい。 また、今後高齢化の更なる進展や医療技術の進歩などから、より多くの片麻痺者が社会進出し活動する可能性がある。その中で、本研究で得られた成果は、火災時の安全という側面で社会活動を支援することにつながる。このことを通して、片麻痺者だけでなく多様な障害者や高齢者の安全・安心な社会活動推進につながるという点で社会的な意義がある。