| Project/Area Number |
21K04462
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23040:Architectural history and design-related
| Research Institution | Independent Administrative Institution National Institutes for Cultural Heritage Tokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties |
Principal Investigator |
Asada Natsumi 独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京文化財研究所, 文化遺産国際協力センター, 研究員 (00837643)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | イラン / 農業施設 / 風車 / 歴史的集落 / 自然資源 / 建築技術者 / 建築構法 / 農業遺産 / 構法史 / 建築生産組織 / 文化遺産保全 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
イランの乾燥および中乾燥地帯の農村における地域特有の農業施設に焦点をあて、それを形成してきた自然条件および社会条件などの諸条件を読み解きつつ、土煉瓦と木材を用いた建築構法と、それに関する建築技術者の存在形態を明らかにすることを目的とする。 本研究期間では、イラン東部の平地型農村ナシュティファンとその近郊農村を対象とし、(1)垂直軸型風車等の農業施設の構法、(2)伝統的な建築技術を有する技術者の存在形態、(3)地域社会ならびに行政による文化遺産保全体制構築状況、に関して基礎的情報を収集する。建築構法と生産組織の変容について相互関係を検討しながら、地域の農業遺産の保全体制の在り方に関して考察を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During this research period, the unexpected factors, such as civil unrest in Iran, and Iran-Israel conflict, caused the difficult situation to carry out the on-site surveys of historic windmills in Iran. Even under such restrictions, the quick surveys were made in 2022 and 2025, and revealed 1) specialization and inheritance of architectural technique in village society, and 2) the structure of settlement with windmills in Khorasan area. These materials based on the field survey would be meaningful for records of village architecture of Iran as well as measures to protect them, while their historic remains and memories are gradually disappearing.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
イランの乾燥地帯の農村を対象とした建築史・都市史分野からの既往研究は非常に限られている。現地調査により、現存する1次資料の把握・収集を行い、基礎資料を蓄積することは、建築史学だけではなく、農村社会を対象とした関連分野においても参照され得る資料となり、学術的意義を有する。また、1970年代のイラン・イスラム革命以降、農村の近代化、都市化が急速に進行し、多くの歴史的遺構が失われつつあるなかで、こうした基礎資料の収集・公開は、これらの保護に向けた情報提供としても社会的意義を有すると思われる。