A Research on Integrated Scheduling Method Synchronizing Flowshop and Jobshop
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K04552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
Matsukawa Hiroaki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (30242275)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsジョブショップスケジューリング / フローショップスケジューリング / 最適化 / 安全在庫 / 同期化 / MES / スケジューリング / フローショップ / ジョブショップ / 製品プラットフォーム / 生産スケジューリング / 生産計画 / 納期回答 / 日程計画
Outline of Research at the Start
モジュール製造工場における生産効率を上げるためには,組立ラインのフローショップスケジュールと部品加工におけるジョブショップスケジュールを同期化する必要がある.生産計画を作成するとき,BOM(bill of material)を用いて従属需要が計算され,MRPロジックを用いて日程計画が作成されるが,スケジューリングで実行不可能になることがある.本研究では,日程計画の段階で加工における設備の使用順序を考慮し,ジョブショップスケジューリングとフローショップスケジューリングを統合したスケジューリングモデル,および日程計画とジョブショップスケジューリングを統合したスケジューリングの手法を開発する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An integrated scheduling model considering flow shop and job shop scheduling was constructed. We confirmed that the violation of synchronization between the flow shop and job shop scheduling will produce increase of make-span, therefore violates due date. To prevent the due date violation, we proposed safety stock calculation method which placed between the flow shop and job shop. Scheduling are performed for individual parts, and lot size is created if consecutive parts are same, deleting setup time between parts and parts. Furthermore, due to uncertainties on the machining and parts feeding, queues will occur before machine, and processing lead times including waiting time will increase exponentially. To cope with this problem with continuous improvement of lead time precise, we proposed an estimation model using capacity, load, and lead time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義はジョブショップスケジューリングとフローショップスケジューリングを統合する時に発生するずれを利用して安全在庫を設定し、両者の同期化を実現したことである。また社会的意義にはSAPなどERPシステムに組み込まれているMRP展開における問題を解決することができる方法を提案し、それの実装に向けて様々なトライアルを実施し、生産企業と連携してMESの中核問題を解決し、MESエンジンとして動かせるような研究および開
発を行ったことである。