| Project/Area Number |
21K04565
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 25020:Safety engineering-related
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
Tai Masayuki 琉球大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70646596)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下里 哲弘 琉球大学, 工学部, 教授 (90452961)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 3次元モデル / 点検診断 / 技術者育成 / 維持管理 / 野帳 / 維持管理データ / 点検・診断技術者育成支援 / 橋梁 / 点検 / 診断 / シミュレータ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
3Dイメージングレーザースキャナを用いて実橋梁をあらゆる角度から撮影し,詳細な3次元橋梁モデルを作成し,維持管理の基礎データとする.次に作成した3次元橋梁モデルの分析を行い,橋梁形式や地域特性,周辺環境毎の腐食特性を明らかにする.さらに,作成した3次元モデルと,これまでの申請者の研究成果である点検・診断教育シミュレータを組み合せ,実損傷橋梁モデルを用いたVR空間上での橋梁点検・診断教育シミュレータを開発する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A bridge inspection simulator was constructed by integrating models created using a 3D imaging laser scanner with models created using Structure from Motion, utilizing the ICP method, and displaying them on a head-mounted display. This simulator enables movement on and around the bridge. Furthermore, a digital field notebook was developed for use on tablets, which facilitates on-site storage and review of inspection and diagnosis records, historical results, and cases of similar bridge damage. The effectiveness of this notebook was evaluated through implementation tests, demonstrating its efficacy in preventing the oversight of cracks and coating fractures and in improving the efficiency of office tasks.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
道路構造物の維持管理において,5年に1度の近接目視による点検が義務付けられ,日本国内全ての橋梁に対して適切な点検・診断を行い,安全・安心を確保するためにも,優秀な点検・診断技術者の確保と効率的な点検・診断の実施が必要である. 本研究成果は,橋梁諸元の効率的な収集だけでなく,現場に近い環境での点検学習が可能となり,維持管理が必要な橋梁ストックの増大と人口減少社会において,優秀な点検診断員の確保につながると考える.また,開発したデジタル野帳は点検のデジタル化と信頼性向上につながり,橋梁の長寿命化の一助になると考えている.