| Project/Area Number |
21K05032
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 33010:Structural organic chemistry and physical organic chemistry-related
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | リン酸トリアミド / キラル / アニオン認識 / 不斉補助剤 / P-キラル / エナンチオマー / キラル認識 / 水素結合 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
3つの異なる官能基を有することにより、リン原子上にキラル中心を有するリン酸トリアミドを合成し、アニオンのキラル認識を達成する。まず、対応するリン酸トリアミドを合成し、キラルなアニオンとの会合によるジアステレオマー形成を用いて、光学分割することでキラルなリン酸トリアミドを得る。次にそれらのアニオン認識能について、種々の分光学的な手法によって評価する。さらに会合能の向上を目的として、複数のキラルリン酸トリアミドを分子内に有するレセプターを構築し、その会合能とキラル選択性について検討を行う。また、これらの成果をもとにして、不斉有機分子触媒としての有用性についても検討を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Chiral anion recognition has recently received attention. We studied chiral anion recognition by phosphorus triamides with P-chirality bearing three different substituents on the phosphorus atom. Phosphorus triamides bearing an L-amino acid with an amide linkage were prepared and the diastereomers were isolated by HPLC. The P-chiral center is shown to be stable at r.t. and the phosphorus triamides exhibit chiral recognition with anions. In addition, diastereomers of phosphorus triamides bearing a chiral amino acid derivative with ester linkage were also successfully isolated, followed by hydrolysis to give the enantiomers of chiral phosphorus triamides. This is the first example of synthesis and recognition properties of chiral phosphorus triamides.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究ではリン原子がキラル中心となる3つの異なる置換基を有するリン酸トリアミドの合成に成功し、P-キラルリン酸トリアミドがキラルアニオン認識を可能であることを実証した。P-キラルリン酸トリアミドの合成例はなく、初めての例である。キラル認識は薬物やファインケミカルなどの分野で重要であり、ここに新たな官能基を導入できたことは学術的な意味がある。今後、キラル有機触媒としての展開も期待できる。