Project/Area Number |
21K05065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 33020:Synthetic organic chemistry-related
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
ORIYAMA Takeshi 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(理学野), 特命研究員 (90185687)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 有機分子触媒 / 触媒的不斉アシル化 / キラル1,2-ジアミン / ラセミ第一級アルコール / 速度論的光学分割 / 対称1,2-ジオール / α-アミノマレイミド / 不斉マンニッヒ反応 / 速度論的分割 / 非対称化 / (S)-プロリン / 不斉シリル化 / 不斉アシル化 / 量子化学計算 / CH-π相互作用 / 不斉合成反応 / マレイミド誘導体 / マイケル付加 / マンニッヒ反応 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
二環式化合物のクマリン骨格や三環式化合物のアクリドン骨格等を有する新規有機分子触媒を用いる不斉合成反応の開発が、本研究の大きな目的である。酸性度の高いN-H結合と剛直な構造を有する新規有機分子触媒を設計・合成し、有用な生理活性を有するマレイミド誘導体を中心にして不斉合成反応の研究を行う。特に、マレイミド誘導体を求核剤とする反応はこれまでに報告例が極めて少ないので、これらの反応の開発研究を通して新規有機分子触媒の有用性・実効性を明らかにするとともに、高精度量子化学計算により不斉合成反応機構の理論的かつ合理的な解明を行い、有機分子触媒による反応活性化の本質的な理解もめざす。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed the following three asymmetric synthesis using a catalytic amount of organocatalysts. (1) Kinetic resolution of racemic primary alcohols by asymmetric acylation, (2) Desymmetrization of meso 1,2-diols by combining asymmetric acylation and silyl etherification, and (3) Asymmetric Mannich reaction of α-aminomaleimides and N-Boc imines. In all of these reactions, high enantioselectivities are achieved with a smaller amount of organocatalyst than the conventional method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で開発した反応により高エナンチオ選択的に得られた生成物は、天然物の不斉全合成など種々の変換反応へと展開できる重要かつ有用なキラルビルディングブロックである。これらの不斉合成反応で用いられている有機分子触媒は低分子量であり、簡便に調製することができ、また用いる触媒量も少ないため環境に調和した反応となる。不斉アシル化の高精度量子化学計算による反応機構の理論的な解明を試み、有機分子触媒による反応活性化の本質的な理解も進展した。